How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Paul McGuigan
Partner of 
Paul McGuigan

Member of Oasis
Paul McGuigan

Paul Francis McGuigan

Age

46

Born

9 May 1971

Paul McGuigan Bio Details

Full name

Paul Francis McGuigan

Also known as

"Guigsy"

Gender

Male

Age

46

Date of birth

9 May 1971

Birth place

Barton-upon-Irwell, Lancashire, England, UK

Occupations

Guitarist

Musician

DJ

Brit Awards

1995 - Best British Newcomer
1996 - Best British Album
1996 - Best British Group
1996 - Best British Video

Partners of 
Paul McGuigan

Unknown

Married

1 child together

Paul McGuigan Children

Paul McGuigan Partner(s) Other Children

Patrick McGuigan

born 1997, age 20 (approx.)
with Unknown

Paul McGuigan Family

Paul McGuigan FameChain Links

Oasis

1991 - 1999

Other people in this association:

Liam Gallagher 1991 - 2010

Noel Gallagher 1991 - 2009

Gem Archer 1999 - 2009

more...

Glastonbury Festival Headliners

1995

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney 2004

David Bowie 1971

David Bowie 2000

more...

Brit Award Winners 1995 - The 15th

1995

Other people in this association:

Prince 1995

Liam Gallagher 1995

Noel Gallagher 1995

more...

Brit Award Winners 1996 - The 16th

1996

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson 1996

David Bowie 1996

Prince 1996

more...