How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Amanda Barrie
Amanda Barrie

Partners of 
Amanda Barrie

Hilary Bonner

Married

12 Sep 2014

Robin Hunter

Married

19 Jun 1967

Billy Fury

Relationship

relationship began circa 1965
until circa 1966

Amanda Barrie
Bio Details

Full name

Shirley Anne Barrie

Maiden name

Shirley Anne Broadbent

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

Saturday 14 Sep 1935

Birth place

Ashton-Under-Lyne, Tameside, Greater Manchester, England, UK

British Actress, 
Alma Sedgewick in Coronation Street.
Amanda Barrie

Shirley Anne Barrie

Age

82

Born

Saturday 14 Sep 1935

Trivia

Amanda Barrie Family

Amanda Barrie's parents:

Amanda Barrie's father is Hubert Broadbent Amanda Barrie's mother is Connie Broadbent


Amanda Barrie's current partners:

Amanda Barrie's wife is Hilary Bonner Amanda Barrie's husband was Robin Hunter


Amanda Barrie's former partners:

Amanda Barrie had a relationship with Billy Fury


Amanda Barrie's grandparents:

Amanda Barrie's grandfather is Ernest Broadbent


Amanda Barrie's in laws:

Amanda Barrie's father in law was Ian Hunter Amanda Barrie's mother in law is Casha Pringle