How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Hazel Van Dyke
Hazel Van Dyke

Partners of 
Hazel Van Dyke

Loren Van Dyke

Married

2 children together

Hazel Van Dyke
Bio Details

Full name

Hazel Vorice Van Dyke

Maiden name

Hazel Vorice McCord

Gender

Female

Age

95

Date of birth

Tuesday 06 Oct 1896

Birth place

East Lynn, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

27 Sep 1992

Place of death

Little Rock, Arkansas, USA

Hazel Van Dyke

Hazel Vorice Van Dyke

Age

95

Born

Tuesday 06 Oct 1896

Died

27 Sep 1992

Hazel Van Dyke Partner(s) Other Children

Hazel Van Dyke Children

Dick Van Dyke

born 1925, age 91
with Loren Van Dyke

Star of Chitty Chitty Bang Bang

Jerry Van Dyke

born 1931, age 86
with Loren Van Dyke

Trivia

Hazel Van Dyke Family

Hazel Van Dyke's parents:

Hazel Van Dyke's father was Charles McCord Hazel Van Dyke's mother was Adeline McCord


Hazel Van Dyke's children:

Hazel Van Dyke's son is Dick Van Dyke Hazel Van Dyke's son is Jerry Van Dyke


Hazel Van Dyke's current partners:

Hazel Van Dyke's husband was Loren Van Dyke


Hazel Van Dyke's grandparents:

Hazel Van Dyke's grandfather was Ninian McCord Hazel Van Dyke's grandmother was Susan McCord


Hazel Van Dyke's great grandparents:

Hazel Van Dyke's great grandfather was David Child Hazel Van Dyke's great grandmother was Margaret Child   Hazel Van Dyke's great great grandfather was David Child Hazel Van Dyke's great great grandmother was Susannah Child   Hazel Van Dyke's 3x great grandfather was Susanna Tinkham Hazel Van Dyke's 3x great grandmother was Isaiah Tinkham   Hazel Van Dyke's 4x great grandfather was Nathan Tinkham Hazel Van Dyke's 4x great grandmother was Sarah Tinkham   Hazel Van Dyke's 5x great grandfather was Zachariah Soule Hazel Van Dyke's 5x great grandmother was Mary Soule Hazel Van Dyke's 5x great grandfather was Isaac Tinkham Hazel Van Dyke's 5x great grandmother was Abijah Tinkham   Hazel Van Dyke's 6x great grandfather was Benjamin Soule Hazel Van Dyke's 6x great grandmother was Sarah Soule Hazel Van Dyke's 6x great grandfather was Ephraim Tinkham Hazel Van Dyke's 6x great grandmother was Esther Tinkham   Hazel Van Dyke's 7x great grandfather was Alexander Standish Hazel Van Dyke's 7x great grandmother was Sarah Standish Hazel Van Dyke's 7x great grandfather was John Soule Hazel Van Dyke's 7x great grandmother was Rebecca Soule Hazel Van Dyke's 7x great grandfather was Richard Wright Hazel Van Dyke's 7x great grandmother was Hester Wright Hazel Van Dyke's 7x great grandfather was Ephraim Tinkham Hazel Van Dyke's 7x great grandmother was Mary Tinkham   Hazel Van Dyke's 8x great grandfather was John Alden Hazel Van Dyke's 8x great grandmother was Priscilla Alden Hazel Van Dyke's 8x great grandfather was Myles Standish Hazel Van Dyke's 8x great grandfather was George Soule Hazel Van Dyke's 8x great grandfather was Francis Cooke Hazel Van Dyke's 8x great grandfather was Peter Browne Hazel Van Dyke's 8x great grandmother was Barbara Standish Hazel Van Dyke's 8x great grandmother was Mary Soule Hazel Van Dyke's 8x great grandmother was Hester Cooke Hazel Van Dyke's 8x great grandmother was Martha Browne   Hazel Van Dyke's 9x great grandfather was William Mullins Hazel Van Dyke's 9x great grandmother was Alice Mullins


Hazel Van Dyke's grandchildren:

Hazel Van Dyke's grandson is Chris Van Dyke Hazel Van Dyke's granddaughter is Barry Van Dyke Hazel Van Dyke's granddaughter is Carrie McNally Hazel Van Dyke's granddaughter is Stacy Van Dyke


Hazel Van Dyke's great grandchildren:

Hazel Van Dyke's great granddaughter was Jessica Van Dyke Hazel Van Dyke's great grandson is Carey Van Dyke Hazel Van Dyke's great grandson is Shane Van Dyke Hazel Van Dyke's great grandson is Wes Van Dyke Hazel Van Dyke's great granddaughter is Taryn Van Dyke Hazel Van Dyke's great granddaughter is Kristen McNally Hazel Van Dyke's great grandson is Tyler McNally   Hazel Van Dyke's great great granddaughter is Ava Van Dyke Hazel Van Dyke's great great granddaughter is Gracie Van Dyke Hazel Van Dyke's great great granddaughter is Jane Van Dyke


Hazel Van Dyke's uncles and aunts:

Hazel Van Dyke's uncle was Orin L. McCord Hazel Van Dyke's uncle was Wilmot J. McCord Hazel Van Dyke's uncle was Warren C. McCord Hazel Van Dyke's uncle was Frank P. McCord


Hazel Van Dyke's great uncles and aunts:

Hazel Van Dyke's great aunt was Lucinda Elliott Hazel Van Dyke's great uncle was David Child


Hazel Van Dyke's in laws:

Hazel Van Dyke's father in law was Dorsey Van Dyke Hazel Van Dyke's mother in law was Jennie Van Dyke Hazel Van Dyke's daughter in law is Arlene Silver Van Dyke