How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Emma Griffiths Malin
Emma Griffiths Malin

Partners of 
Emma Griffiths Malin

David Nock

Relationship

relationship began circa Jun 2002

Emma Griffiths Malin Bio Details

Full name

Emma Griffiths Malin

Maiden name

Emma Malin

Gender

Female

Age

37 (approx.)

Date of birth

1980

Occupations

Actress

Her great, great grandmother was a music hall singer called Victoria Carmen, a star in the early 1900s.
Actress granddaughter of Mark Eden
and step granddaughter of John le Mesurier
Emma Griffiths Malin

Emma Griffiths Malin

Age

37 (approx.)

Born

1980

Emma Griffiths Malin Family

Emma Griffiths Malin's parents:

Emma Griffiths Malin's father is David Malin Emma Griffiths Malin's mother is Susan Griffin


Emma Griffiths Malin's current partners:

Emma Griffiths Malin has a relationship with David Nock


Emma Griffiths Malin's grandparents:

Emma Griffiths Malin's grandfather is Mark Eden Emma Griffiths Malin's grandmother is Joan Le Mesurier


Emma Griffiths Malin's great grandparents:

Emma Griffiths Malin's great grandfather is Fred Long Emma Griffiths Malin's great grandmother is Nellie Long Emma Griffiths Malin's great grandfather was Charles Malin Emma Griffiths Malin's great grandmother was Mags Malin   Emma Griffiths Malin's great great grandfather is Frank Malin


Emma Griffiths Malin's step-grandparents:

Emma Griffiths Malin's step-grandfather was John Le Mesurier Emma Griffiths Malin's step-grandmother is Sue Nicholls


Emma Griffiths Malin's former step-grandparents:

Emma Griffiths Malin's former step-grandmother was Diana W. Malin


Emma Griffiths Malin's uncles and aunts:

Emma Griffiths Malin's aunt is Polly Wrenn Emma Griffiths Malin's aunt-by-marriage is Alex Wrenn


Emma Griffiths Malin's great uncles and aunts:

Emma Griffiths Malin's great uncle was Eddie Malin Emma Griffiths Malin's great uncle is Charlie Malin Emma Griffiths Malin's great aunt is Kathleen Malin