How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rachel Haig
Rachel Haig

Partners of 
Rachel Haig

John Haig

Married

2 children together

20 Aug 1839

Rachel Haig
Bio Details

Full name

Rachel Mackerras Haig

Maiden name

Rachel Veitch

Gender

Female

Date of death:

21 Mar 1879

Rachel Haig

Rachel Mackerras Haig

Died

21 Mar 1879

Rachel Haig Partner(s) Other Children

Rachel Haig Children

George Ogilvy Haig

born 1859, died 1905, age 46
with John Haig

Douglas Haig 1st Earl Haig

born 1861, died 1928, age 66
with John Haig

Trivia

Rachel Haig Family

Rachel Haig's children:

Rachel Haig's son was George Ogilvy Haig Rachel Haig's son was Douglas Haig 1st Earl Haig


Rachel Haig's current partners:

Rachel Haig's husband was John Haig


Rachel Haig's grandchildren:

Rachel Haig's granddaughter was Alexandra Haig Rachel Haig's granddaughter was Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott Rachel Haig's grandson was George Haig Rachel Haig's granddaughter was Lady Irene Astor Rachel Haig's granddaughter was Irene Haig


Rachel Haig's great grandchildren:

Rachel Haig's great grandson was Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE Rachel Haig's great granddaughter was Henrietta Griffin Rachel Haig's great grandson is John Jacob Astor 3rd Baron Astor of Hever Rachel Haig's great granddaughter is Hon Bridget Smith Rachel Haig's great granddaughter is Hon Elizabeth Ward Rachel Haig's great granddaughter is Hon Sarah Lopes Rachel Haig's great grandson is Hon Philip Astor   Rachel Haig's great great grandson is Harry Lopes Rachel Haig's adopted great great grandson was Adam Montagu-Douglas-Scott Rachel Haig's adopted great great granddaughter is Emily Montagu-Douglas-Scott Rachel Haig's adopted great great granddaughter is Lucy Montagu-Douglas-Scott Rachel Haig's great great grandson is Andrew Griffin Rachel Haig's great great grandson is Philip Griffin Rachel Haig's great great grandson is Hon Charles Astor Rachel Haig's great great grandson is John Tarnowski Rachel Haig's great great grandson is Lucian Tarnowski Rachel Haig's great great granddaughter is Morya Smith Rachel Haig's great great grandson is Oliver Ward Rachel Haig's great great granddaughter is Victoria Ward Rachel Haig's great great granddaughter is Lorna Lyle Rachel Haig's great great grandson is Sabrina Lopes   Rachel Haig's 3x great granddaughter is Eliza Lopes Rachel Haig's 3x great grandson is Gus Lopes Rachel Haig's 3x great grandson is Louis Lopes


Rachel Haig's in laws:

Rachel Haig's daughter in law was Charlotte Astor


Rachel Haig's former in laws:

Rachel Haig's former daughter in law was Dorothy Haig