How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nancy Langhorne
Nancy Langhorne

Partners of 
Nancy Langhorne

Chiswell Dabney Langhorne

Married

7 children together

20 Dec 1864

Nancy Langhorne
Bio Details

Full name

Nancy Witcher Langhorne

Maiden name

Nancy Keen

Also known as

Nannie

Nanaire

Gender

Female

Age

54 (approx.)

Date of birth

Wednesday 30 Aug 1848

Date of death:

1903

Nancy Langhorne

Nancy Witcher Langhorne

Age

54 (approx.)

Born

Wednesday 30 Aug 1848

Died

1903

Nancy Langhorne Partner(s) Other Children

Nancy Langhorne Children

Lizzie Langhorne

with Chiswell Dabney Langhorne

Keene Langhorne

with Chiswell Dabney Langhorne

Irene Langhorne

with Chiswell Dabney Langhorne

Phyllis Langhorne

with Chiswell Dabney Langhorne

Buck Langhorne

with Chiswell Dabney Langhorne

Nora Langhorne

with Chiswell Dabney Langhorne

Lady Nancy Astor

born 1879, died 1964, age 84
with Chiswell Dabney Langhorne

English Socialite and first ever female MP

Trivia

Nancy Langhorne Family

Nancy Langhorne's parents:

Nancy Langhorne's father is Elisha Keen Nancy Langhorne's mother is Mary Keen


Nancy Langhorne's children:

Nancy Langhorne's daughter is Lizzie Langhorne Nancy Langhorne's son is Keene Langhorne Nancy Langhorne's daughter is Irene Langhorne Nancy Langhorne's daughter is Phyllis Langhorne Nancy Langhorne's son is Buck Langhorne Nancy Langhorne's daughter is Nora Langhorne Nancy Langhorne's daughter was Lady Nancy Astor


Nancy Langhorne's current partners:

Nancy Langhorne's husband was Chiswell Dabney Langhorne


Nancy Langhorne's grandchildren:

Nancy Langhorne's grandson was Bill Astor 3rd Viscount Astor Nancy Langhorne's grandson was Sir Jakie Astor Nancy Langhorne's grandson was Robert Shaw III Nancy Langhorne's granddaughter was Nancy Astor Nancy Langhorne's grandson was David Astor Nancy Langhorne's grandson was Michael Astor


Nancy Langhorne's great grandchildren:

Nancy Langhorne's great granddaughter is Polly Astor Nancy Langhorne's great grandson is William Waldorf Astor III 4th Viscount Astor Nancy Langhorne's great granddaughter is Janet Gordon-Lennox Nancy Langhorne's great granddaughter is Pauline Astor Nancy Langhorne's great grandson is David Astor CBE Nancy Langhorne's great grandson is James Astor Nancy Langhorne's great granddaughter was Kathleen Astor Nancy Langhorne's great granddaughter is Georgina Astor   Nancy Langhorne's great great grandson is Will Astor IV Nancy Langhorne's great great grandson is Jake Astor Nancy Langhorne's great great granddaughter is Flora Rycroft Nancy Langhorne's great great grandson is Charles Gordon-Lennox Nancy Langhorne's great great grandson is William Gordon-Lennox Nancy Langhorne's great great grandson is Frederick Gordon-Lennox Nancy Langhorne's great great granddaughter is Eloise Gordon-Lennox Nancy Langhorne's great great grandson is Henry Astor Nancy Langhorne's great great granddaughter is Joanna Astor Nancy Langhorne's great great grandson is Thomas Astor Nancy Langhorne's great great granddaughter is Rose Astor Nancy Langhorne's great great granddaughter is Martha West   Nancy Langhorne's 3x great grandson is Nelson Rycroft Nancy Langhorne's 3x great granddaughter is Pandora Rycroft Nancy Langhorne's 3x great granddaughter is Lydia Rycroft Nancy Langhorne's 3x great grandson is Waldorf Astor Nancy Langhorne's 3x great granddaughter is Allegra Astor Nancy Langhorne's 3x great granddaughter is Sibyl Astor Nancy Langhorne's 3x great granddaughter is Grace Van Cutsem Nancy Langhorne's 3x great grandson is Rafe Van Cutsem Nancy Langhorne's 3x great grandson is Charles Van Cutsem


Nancy Langhorne's in laws:

Nancy Langhorne's father in law is John Langhorne Nancy Langhorne's mother in law is Sarah Langhorne Nancy Langhorne's grandfather in law is Henry Langhorne Nancy Langhorne's grandfather in law is Chiswell Dabney Nancy Langhorne's husband Chiswell Dabney Langhorne's uncle in law is James Langhorne


Nancy Langhorne's former in laws:

Nancy Langhorne's former son in law was Waldorf Astor 2nd Viscount Astor Nancy Langhorne's former son in law was Robert Shaw II