How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Lady Lena Bromet
Lady Lena Bromet

Partners of 
Lady Lena Bromet

Lady Lena Bromet Bio Details

Full name

Lady Lena Annette Jean Bromet

Maiden name

Lena Annette Jean Conan Doyle

Also known as

Jean Conan Doyle

Lady Bromet, Air Commandant

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

21 Dec 1912

Date of death:

18 Nov 1997

Lady Lena Bromet Siblings

Mary Louise Conan Doyle

Half-sister

other parent: Louisa Conan Doyle

Captain Kingsley Conan Doyle

Half-brother

other parent: Louisa Conan Doyle

Denis Conan Doyle

Brother

Adrian Conan Doyle

Brother

Honorary Aide-de-Camp to Queen Elizabeth II
Lady Lena Bromet

Lady Lena Annette Jean Bromet

Age

84

Born

21 Dec 1912

Died

18 Nov 1997

Lady Lena Bromet Family

Lady Lena Bromet's parents:

Lady Lena Bromet's father was Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Lady Lena Bromet's mother was Jean Conan Doyle Lady Lena Bromet's step-mother was Louisa Conan Doyle


Lady Lena Bromet's current partners:

Lady Lena Bromet's husband was Sir Geoffrey Rhodes Bromet


Lady Lena Bromet's siblings:

Lady Lena Bromet's half-sister was Mary Louise Conan Doyle Lady Lena Bromet's half-brother was Captain Kingsley Conan Doyle Lady Lena Bromet's brother was Denis Conan Doyle Lady Lena Bromet's brother was Adrian Conan Doyle


Lady Lena Bromet's grandparents:

Lady Lena Bromet's grandfather was Charles Altamont Doyle Lady Lena Bromet's grandmother was Mary Josephine Doyle


Lady Lena Bromet's great grandparents:

Lady Lena Bromet's great grandfather was William Foley Lady Lena Bromet's great grandmother was Catherine Foley Lady Lena Bromet's great grandfather was John Doyle Lady Lena Bromet's great grandmother was Marianne Doyle   Lady Lena Bromet's great great grandfather was William Pack Lady Lena Bromet's great great grandmother was Catherine Pack Lady Lena Bromet's great great grandfather was Thomas Foley Lady Lena Bromet's great great grandmother was Hannah Foley


Lady Lena Bromet's uncles and aunts:

Lady Lena Bromet's uncle-by-marriage was E. W. Hornung Lady Lena Bromet's aunt was Annette Doyle Lady Lena Bromet's aunt was Catherine Doyle Lady Lena Bromet's aunt was Mary Doyle Lady Lena Bromet's aunt was Lottie Oldham Lady Lena Bromet's uncle-by-marriage was Leslie Oldham Lady Lena Bromet's aunt was Connie Doyle Hornung Lady Lena Bromet's uncle was Innes Doyle Lady Lena Bromet's aunt-by-marriage was Clara Doyle Lady Lena Bromet's aunt was Ida Foley Lady Lena Bromet's uncle-by-marriage was Nelson Foley Lady Lena Bromet's aunt was Bryan Angell Lady Lena Bromet's uncle-by-marriage was Cyril Angell


Lady Lena Bromet's great uncles and aunts:

Lady Lena Bromet's great aunt was Annette Doyle Lady Lena Bromet's great uncle was James Doyle Lady Lena Bromet's great uncle was Richard Doyle Lady Lena Bromet's great uncle was Henry Doyle Lady Lena Bromet's great uncle was Thomas Foley Lady Lena Bromet's great aunt was Kate Foley


Lady Lena Bromet's cousins:

Lady Lena Bromet's cousin was Claire Oldham Lady Lena Bromet's cousin was Oscar Hornung Lady Lena Bromet's cousin was John Doyle Lady Lena Bromet's cousin was Francis Doyle Lady Lena Bromet's cousin is Innes Foley Lady Lena Bromet's cousin was Percy Foley Lady Lena Bromet's cousin was Branford Angell


Lady Lena Bromet's first cousins once removed:

Lady Lena Bromet's first cousin once removed is Catherine Doyle Lady Lena Bromet's first cousin once removed is Richard Doyle Lady Lena Bromet's first cousin once removed is Charles Foley Lady Lena Bromet's first cousin once removed is Robert Foley Lady Lena Bromet's first cousin once removed is Peter Foley Lady Lena Bromet's first cousin once removed is William Foley