How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Charlotte Astor
Charlotte Astor

Partners of 
Charlotte Astor

John Jacob Astor III

Married

1 child together

1847

Charlotte Astor
Bio Details

Full name

Charlotte Augusta Astor

Maiden name

Charlotte Gibbes

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1887

Charlotte Astor

Charlotte Augusta Astor

Died

1887

Charlotte Astor Partner(s) Other Children

Charlotte Astor Children

William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor

born 1848, died 1919, age 71
with John Jacob Astor III

Built the Waldorf Hotel, New York

Trivia

Charlotte Astor Family

Charlotte Astor's parents:

Charlotte Astor's father is Thomas Gibbes


Charlotte Astor's children:

Charlotte Astor's son was William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor


Charlotte Astor's current partners:

Charlotte Astor's husband was John Jacob Astor III


Charlotte Astor's grandchildren:

Charlotte Astor's grandson was Waldorf Astor 2nd Viscount Astor Charlotte Astor's granddaughter was Pauline Astor Charlotte Astor's grandson was John Astor Charlotte Astor's grandson was John Jacob Astor 1st Baron Astor of Hever Charlotte Astor's granddaughter was Gwendolyn Astor


Charlotte Astor's great grandchildren:

Charlotte Astor's great grandson was Bill Astor 3rd Viscount Astor Charlotte Astor's great grandson was Sir Jakie Astor Charlotte Astor's great granddaughter was Nancy Astor Charlotte Astor's great grandson was David Astor Charlotte Astor's great grandson was Michael Astor Charlotte Astor's great grandson was Gavin Astor 2nd Baron Astor of Hever Charlotte Astor's great grandson was Hon Hugh Waldorf Astor Charlotte Astor's great grandson was Hon John Astor   Charlotte Astor's great great granddaughter is Polly Astor Charlotte Astor's great great grandson is William Waldorf Astor III 4th Viscount Astor Charlotte Astor's great great granddaughter is Janet Gordon-Lennox Charlotte Astor's great great granddaughter is Pauline Astor Charlotte Astor's great great grandson is David Astor CBE Charlotte Astor's great great grandson is James Astor Charlotte Astor's great great granddaughter was Kathleen Astor Charlotte Astor's great great granddaughter is Georgina Astor Charlotte Astor's great great grandson is John Jacob Astor 3rd Baron Astor of Hever Charlotte Astor's great great granddaughter is Hon Bridget Smith Charlotte Astor's great great granddaughter is Hon Elizabeth Ward Charlotte Astor's great great granddaughter is Hon Sarah Lopes Charlotte Astor's great great grandson is Hon Philip Astor   Charlotte Astor's 3x great grandson is Harry Lopes Charlotte Astor's 3x great grandson is Will Astor IV Charlotte Astor's 3x great grandson is Jake Astor Charlotte Astor's 3x great granddaughter is Flora Rycroft Charlotte Astor's 3x great grandson is Charles Gordon-Lennox Charlotte Astor's 3x great grandson is William Gordon-Lennox Charlotte Astor's 3x great grandson is Frederick Gordon-Lennox Charlotte Astor's 3x great granddaughter is Eloise Gordon-Lennox Charlotte Astor's 3x great grandson is Henry Astor Charlotte Astor's 3x great granddaughter is Joanna Astor Charlotte Astor's 3x great grandson is Thomas Astor Charlotte Astor's 3x great granddaughter is Rose Astor Charlotte Astor's 3x great granddaughter is Martha West Charlotte Astor's 3x great grandson is Hon Charles Astor Charlotte Astor's 3x great grandson is John Tarnowski Charlotte Astor's 3x great grandson is Lucian Tarnowski Charlotte Astor's 3x great granddaughter is Morya Smith Charlotte Astor's 3x great grandson is Oliver Ward Charlotte Astor's 3x great granddaughter is Victoria Ward Charlotte Astor's 3x great granddaughter is Lorna Lyle Charlotte Astor's 3x great grandson is Sabrina Lopes   Charlotte Astor's 4x great granddaughter is Eliza Lopes Charlotte Astor's 4x great grandson is Gus Lopes Charlotte Astor's 4x great grandson is Louis Lopes Charlotte Astor's 4x great grandson is Nelson Rycroft Charlotte Astor's 4x great granddaughter is Pandora Rycroft Charlotte Astor's 4x great granddaughter is Lydia Rycroft Charlotte Astor's 4x great grandson is Waldorf Astor Charlotte Astor's 4x great granddaughter is Allegra Astor Charlotte Astor's 4x great granddaughter is Sibyl Astor Charlotte Astor's 4x great granddaughter is Grace Van Cutsem Charlotte Astor's 4x great grandson is Rafe Van Cutsem Charlotte Astor's 4x great grandson is Charles Van Cutsem


Charlotte Astor's in laws:

Charlotte Astor's father in law was William Backhouse Astor Charlotte Astor's mother in law is Margaret Astor Charlotte Astor's grandfather in law was John Jacob Astor Charlotte Astor's grandmother in law was Sarah Astor Charlotte Astor's grandfather in law is John Armstrong Charlotte Astor's sister in law was Emily Ward Charlotte Astor's brother in law-by-marriage was Sam Ward Jr Charlotte Astor's sister in law was Laura Astor Charlotte Astor's sister in law was Mary Carey Charlotte Astor's brother in law-by-marriage is John Carey Charlotte Astor's brother in law was William Backhouse Astor Jr Charlotte Astor's sister in law-by-marriage was Caroline Astor Charlotte Astor's brother in law was Henry Astor Charlotte Astor's sister in law was Sarah Astor Charlotte Astor's husband John Jacob Astor III's aunt in law was Magdalen Bristed Charlotte Astor's husband John Jacob Astor III's uncle-by-marriage is John Bristed Charlotte Astor's husband John Jacob Astor III's aunt in law was Sarah Astor Charlotte Astor's husband John Jacob Astor III's uncle in law was John Jacob Astor II Charlotte Astor's husband John Jacob Astor III's aunt in law was Dorothea Langdon Charlotte Astor's husband John Jacob Astor III's uncle-by-marriage is Walter Langdon Charlotte Astor's husband John Jacob Astor III's uncle in law was Henry Astor Charlotte Astor's husband John Jacob Astor III's aunt in law was Eliza Astor


Charlotte Astor's former in laws:

Charlotte Astor's former daughter in law was Mary Astor