How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Marianne Faithfull
Marianne Faithfull

Partners of 
Marianne Faithfull

Francois Ravard

Relationship

relationship began about 1994
until about 2009

Giorgio Della Terza

Married

1988 - 1991

Howard Tose

Relationship

relationship began about 1985
until about 1985

Ben Brierly

Married

1979 - 1986

David Bowie

Alleged Affair

1973

Jean De Breteuil

Relationship

relationship began about 1971
until 1971

Paddy Rossmore

Relationship

relationship began about 1970

Sir Mick Jagger

Relationship

relationship began about 1966

John Dunbar

Married

1965 - 1966

Marianne Faithfull Bio Details

Full name

Marianne Faithfull

Also known as

Baroness Sacher-Masoch

Gender

Female

Age

70

Date of birth

29 Dec 1946

Birth place

Hampstead, London, England, UK

Marianne achieved infamy when she, Mick Jagger and Keith Richards were arrested for drug possession and briefly imprisoned in 1967.  she was found by police seated next to Jagger wearing nothing but a fur rug.
British Singer and Actress
Marianne Faithfull

Marianne Faithfull

Age

70

Born

29 Dec 1946

Marianne Faithfull Family

Marianne Faithfull's parents:

Marianne Faithfull's father was Glyn Faithfull Marianne Faithfull's mother was Eva Von Sacher-Masoch


Marianne Faithfull's current partners:

Marianne Faithfull has an affair with Keith Richards


Marianne Faithfull's former partners:

Marianne Faithfull had a relationship with Sir Mick Jagger Marianne Faithfull allegedly had an affair with David Bowie Marianne Faithfull had a relationship with Jean De Breteuil Marianne Faithfull's former husband is John Dunbar Marianne Faithfull had a relationship with Francois Ravard Marianne Faithfull's former husband is Giorgio Della Terza Marianne Faithfull had a relationship with Howard Tose Marianne Faithfull's former husband is Ben Brierly Marianne Faithfull had a relationship with Paddy Rossmore


Marianne Faithfull's grandparents:

Marianne Faithfull's grandfather was Theodore Faithfull-Davies Marianne Faithfull's grandfather is Artur Von Sacher-Masoch Marianne Faithfull's grandmother is Flora Sacher-Masoch Marianne Faithfull's grandmother was Frances Faithfull-Davies


Marianne Faithfull's great grandparents:

Marianne Faithfull's great grandfather was Robert Faithfull-Davies Marianne Faithfull's great grandmother is Ellen Faithfull-Davies   Marianne Faithfull's great great grandfather is Richard Davies Marianne Faithfull's great great grandmother is Cecilia Davies


Marianne Faithfull's uncles and aunts:

Marianne Faithfull's uncle was Alexander Von Sacher-Masoch


Marianne Faithfull's great uncles and aunts:

Marianne Faithfull's great aunt is Margaret Faithfull-Davies Marianne Faithfull's great uncle was Gilbert Faithfull


Marianne Faithfull's former in laws:

Marianne Faithfull's former father in law was Robert Dunbar Marianne Faithfull's former mother in law was Tatiana Dunbar Marianne Faithfull's former sister in law is Marian Adams Marianne Faithfull's former sister in law is Margaret Dunbar Marianne Faithfull's former brother in law is Jennifer Dunbar