How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dr Bib Rausing
Dr Bib Rausing

Partners of 
Dr Bib Rausing

Gad Rausing

Married

3 children together

1949

Dr Bib Rausing
Bio Details

Full name

Dr. Birgit Rausing

Maiden name

Birgit Mayne

Gender

Female

Age

93 (approx.)

Date of birth

1924

Birth place

Sweden

Occupations

Art Historian

Philanthropist

Dr Bib Rausing

Dr. Birgit Rausing

Age

93 (approx.)

Born

1924

Dr Bib Rausing Partner(s) Other Children

Dr Bib Rausing Children

Kirsten Rausing

born 1952, age 65
with Gad Rausing

Finn Rausing

born 1955, age 62
with Gad Rausing

Swedish billionaire businessman

Jorn Rausing

born 1960, age 57
with Gad Rausing

Trivia

Dr Bib Rausing Family

Dr Bib Rausing's parents:

Dr Bib Rausing's father was Henry Mayne


Dr Bib Rausing's children:

Dr Bib Rausing's son is Finn Rausing Dr Bib Rausing's daughter is Kirsten Rausing Dr Bib Rausing's son is Jorn Rausing


Dr Bib Rausing's current partners:

Dr Bib Rausing's husband was Gad Rausing


Dr Bib Rausing's in laws:

Dr Bib Rausing's father in law was Ruben Rausing Dr Bib Rausing's mother in law was Lisa Rausing Dr Bib Rausing's grandfather in law was August Andersson Dr Bib Rausing's grandmother in law is Mathilda Andersson Dr Bib Rausing's brother in law is Hans Rausing Dr Bib Rausing's sister in law-by-marriage is Marit Rausing Dr Bib Rausing's brother in law was Sven Rausing Dr Bib Rausing's husband Gad Rausing's aunt in law was Greta Chronqvist Dr Bib Rausing's husband Gad Rausing's uncle-by-marriage was August Chronqvist Dr Bib Rausing's husband Gad Rausing's uncle in law was Cecil-August Rausing Dr Bib Rausing's husband Gad Rausing's aunt-by-marriage was Anna-Lisa Rausing Dr Bib Rausing's daughter in law is Cecilia Rausing Dr Bib Rausing's daughter in law is Karin Rausing