How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Jennifer Raine
Jennifer Raine

Partners of 
Jennifer Raine

Whit Bissell

Married

1967

Peter Forster

Divorced

1 child together

married 1959
divorce 1966

Jennifer Raine Bio Details

Full name

Jennifer Raine

Maiden name

Jennifer Dickens Downing

Also known as

Jennifer Bissell

Jennifer Forster

Poppet

Gender

Female

Age

60

Date of birth

7 Mar 1932

Birth place

London, England

Date of death:

5 Jan 1993

Place of death

Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Occupations

Actress

Jennifer Raine

Jennifer Raine

Age

60

Born

7 Mar 1932

Died

5 Jan 1993

Jennifer Raine Partner(s) Other Children

Jennifer Raine Children

Brian Forster

born 1960, age 57
with Peter Forster

Played Chris Partridge in 'The Partridge Family'

Jennifer Raine Family

Jennifer Raine's parents:

Jennifer Raine's father is Terence Downing Jennifer Raine's mother is Gypsy Raine


Jennifer Raine's children:

Jennifer Raine's son is Brian Forster


Jennifer Raine's current partners:

Jennifer Raine's husband was Whit Bissell


Jennifer Raine's former partners:

Jennifer Raine's former husband was Peter Forster


Jennifer Raine's grandparents:

Jennifer Raine's grandfather was Ernest Hawksley Jennifer Raine's grandmother was Enid Hawksley


Jennifer Raine's great grandparents:

Jennifer Raine's great grandfather was Sir Henry Fielding Dickens Jennifer Raine's great grandmother was Marie Dickens Jennifer Raine's great grandfather was Bourchier Francis Hawksley Jennifer Raine's great grandmother was Clara Elizabeth Hawksley   Jennifer Raine's great great grandfather was Charles Dickens Jennifer Raine's great great grandmother was Catherine Dickens Jennifer Raine's great great grandfather was John Hawksley Jennifer Raine's great great grandmother was Henrietta Hawksley   Jennifer Raine's 3x great grandfather was George Hogarth Jennifer Raine's 3x great grandmother was Georgina Hogarth Jennifer Raine's 3x great grandfather was John Dickens Jennifer Raine's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Dickens   Jennifer Raine's 4x great grandfather was Charles Barrow Jennifer Raine's 4x great grandmother was Mary Barrow Jennifer Raine's 4x great grandfather was William Dickens Jennifer Raine's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Dickens   Jennifer Raine's 5x great grandfather was Thomas Culliford Jennifer Raine's 5x great grandmother was Mary Culliford Jennifer Raine's 5x great grandfather was William Barrow Jennifer Raine's 5x great grandmother was Anne Barrow


Jennifer Raine's uncles and aunts:

Jennifer Raine's uncle was Eric Hawksley Jennifer Raine's aunt was Nancy Milford Jennifer Raine's uncle was Cyril Hawksley Jennifer Raine's uncle was Robin Hawksley


Jennifer Raine's great uncles and aunts:

Jennifer Raine's great aunt was Clara Hawksley Jennifer Raine's great uncle was Henry Charles Dickens Jennifer Raine's great uncle was Gerald Charles Dickens Jennifer Raine's great aunt was Olive Shuckburgh Jennifer Raine's great aunt was Elaine Waley Jennifer Raine's great uncle was Philip Charles Dickens Jennifer Raine's great uncle was Cedric Charles Dickens


Jennifer Raine's cousins:

Jennifer Raine's cousin is Mary Elsbeth Milford Jennifer Raine's cousin is Sally Milford Jennifer Raine's cousin is Henry Hawksley Jennifer Raine's cousin is Bouchier Hawksley


Jennifer Raine's first cousins once removed:

Jennifer Raine's first cousin once removed was Gerald Dickens Jennifer Raine's first cousin once removed is Doris Danby Jennifer Raine's first cousin once removed was Monica Dickens Jennifer Raine's first cousin once removed is Peter Dickens Jennifer Raine's first cousin once removed is Claud Dickens Jennifer Raine's first cousin once removed is David Dickens Jennifer Raine's first cousin once removed is Rosemary Danby Jennifer Raine's first cousin once removed is Richard C. Shuckburgh Jennifer Raine's first cousin once removed is Cedric Dickens Jennifer Raine's first cousin once removed is Katherine Parish Jennifer Raine's first cousin once removed is Hazel Wheeler Jennifer Raine's first cousin once removed is Harry Dickens


Jennifer Raine's second cousins:

Jennifer Raine's second cousin is Nicholas Danby Jennifer Raine's second cousin is Philip Danby Jennifer Raine's second cousin is Hal Danby Jennifer Raine's second cousin is Mary Danby Jennifer Raine's second cousin is Carola Dickens Jennifer Raine's second cousin is Elizabeth Hague Jennifer Raine's second cousin is Caroline Danby Jennifer Raine's second cousin is Shirley Danby Jennifer Raine's second cousin is Penelope Parish Jennifer Raine's second cousin is Philippa Parish Jennifer Raine's second cousin is Patricia Parish Jennifer Raine's second cousin is Sybil Wheeler