How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Maria Bronte
Maria Bronte

Partners of 
Maria Bronte

Patrick Bronte

Married

6 children together

29 Dec 1812

Maria Bronte
Bio Details

Full name

Maria Bronte

Maiden name

Maria Branwell

Gender

Female

Age

38

Date of birth

Tuesday 15 Apr 1783

Birth place

Penzance, Cornwall, England, UK

Date of death:

15 Sep 1821

Place of death

Haworth, West Yorkshire, England, UK

Cause of death

Cancer

Maria Bronte Siblings

Anne Branwell

Sister

Margaret Branwell

Sister

Thomas Branwell

Brother

Elizabeth Branwell

Sister

Jane Branwell

Sister

Benjamin Branwell

Brother

Elizabeth Branwell

Sister

Thomas Branwell

Brother

Alice Branwell

Sister

Charlotte Branwell

Sister

Margaret Branwell

Sister

Mother of the Bronte Sisters
Maria Bronte

Maria Bronte

Age

38

Born

Tuesday 15 Apr 1783

Died

15 Sep 1821

Maria Bronte Partner(s) Other Children

Maria Bronte Children

Maria Bronte

born 1813 (ca.), died 1825, age 12 (approx.)
with Patrick Bronte

Elizabeth Bronte

born 1815 (ca.), died 1825, age 10 (approx.)
with Patrick Bronte

Charlotte Bronte

born 1816, died 1855, age 38
with Patrick Bronte

Author of classic novel 'Jane Eyre'

Branwell Bronte

born 1817 (ca.), died 1848, age 31 (approx.)
with Patrick Bronte

Emily Bronte

born 1818, died 1848, age 30
with Patrick Bronte

Author of classic novel 'Wuthering Heights'

Anne Bronte

born 1820, died 1849, age 29
with Patrick Bronte

Youngest of the Bronte Sisters

Trivia

Maria Bronte Family

Maria Bronte's parents:

Maria Bronte's father was Thomas Branwell Maria Bronte's mother was Anne Branwell


Maria Bronte's children:

Maria Bronte's daughter was Charlotte Bronte Maria Bronte's daughter was Emily Bronte Maria Bronte's daughter was Anne Bronte Maria Bronte's daughter was Maria Bronte Maria Bronte's daughter was Elizabeth Bronte Maria Bronte's son was Branwell Bronte


Maria Bronte's current partners:

Maria Bronte's husband was Patrick Bronte


Maria Bronte's siblings:

Maria Bronte's sister was Anne Branwell Maria Bronte's sister was Margaret Branwell Maria Bronte's brother was Thomas Branwell Maria Bronte's sister was Elizabeth Branwell Maria Bronte's sister was Jane Branwell Maria Bronte's brother was Benjamin Branwell Maria Bronte's sister was Elizabeth Branwell Maria Bronte's brother was Thomas Branwell Maria Bronte's sister was Alice Branwell Maria Bronte's sister was Charlotte Branwell Maria Bronte's sister was Margaret Branwell


Maria Bronte's nieces and nephews:

Maria Bronte's nephew was Thomas Branwell Maria Bronte's niece was Mary Branwell Maria Bronte's niece was Emma Branwell Maria Bronte's nephew was Benjamin Branwell Maria Bronte's niece was Amelia Branwell Maria Bronte's nephew was Joseph Branwell Maria Bronte's nephew was Richard Branwell Maria Bronte's nephew was Thomas Branwell Maria Bronte's niece was Maria Branwell Maria Bronte's nephew was William Branwell Maria Bronte's niece was Charlotte Branwell Maria Bronte's nephew was George Branwell Maria Bronte's nephew was Charles Branwell Maria Bronte's niece was Eliza Anne Branwell Maria Bronte's nephew was John Branwell


Maria Bronte's uncles and aunts:

Maria Bronte's uncle was Richard Branwell Maria Bronte's aunt was Jane Fennell Maria Bronte's uncle-by-marriage is John Fennell


Maria Bronte's cousins:

Maria Bronte's cousin is Joseph Branwell Maria Bronte's cousin was Thomas Branwell Maria Bronte's cousin was Jane Morgan


Maria Bronte's first cousins once removed:

Maria Bronte's first cousin once removed was Joseph Branwell Maria Bronte's first cousin once removed was Richard Branwell Maria Bronte's first cousin once removed was Thomas Branwell Maria Bronte's first cousin once removed was Maria Branwell Maria Bronte's first cousin once removed was William Branwell Maria Bronte's first cousin once removed was Charlotte Branwell Maria Bronte's first cousin once removed was George Branwell Maria Bronte's first cousin once removed was Charles Branwell Maria Bronte's first cousin once removed was Eliza Anne Branwell Maria Bronte's first cousin once removed was John Branwell


Maria Bronte's in laws:

Maria Bronte's father in law was Hugh Brunty Maria Bronte's mother in law was Elinor Brunty Maria Bronte's brother in law was James Brunty Maria Bronte's brother in law was Welsh Brunty Maria Bronte's sister in law was Jane Brunty Maria Bronte's sister in law was Mary Brunty Maria Bronte's sister in law was Rose Brunty Maria Bronte's sister in law was Sarah Brunty Maria Bronte's sister in law was Alice Brunty Maria Bronte's brother in law was William Brunty Maria Bronte's brother in law was Hugh Brunty Maria Bronte's son in law was Arthur Nicholls