How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Lei Clijsters
Partner of 
Lei Clijsters

Former Belgium Football Player
Father of Tennis Star Kim Clijsters
Lei Clijsters

Leo Albert Jozef Clijsters

Age

52

Born

Tuesday 06 Nov 1956

Died

4 Jan 2009

Lei Clijsters
Bio Details

Full name

Leo Albert Jozef Clijsters

Also known as

Leo Clijsters

Gender

Male

Age

52

Date of birth

Tuesday 06 Nov 1956

Birth place

Opitter, Belgium

Date of death:

4 Jan 2009

Place of death

Gruitrode, Belgium

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Footballer

Football Coach

Blogger

Partners of 
Lei Clijsters

Els Clijsters

Divorced

2 children together

divorce 2005

Lei Clijsters Children

Kim Clijsters

born 1983, age 34
with Els Clijsters

Former World No.1 Tennis Player

Elke Clijsters

born 1985, age 32
with Els Clijsters

Former Belgian Professional Tennis Player Sister of Former Tennis No.1 Kim Clijsters

Lei Clijsters Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Lei Clijsters Family

Lei Clijsters's children:

Lei Clijsters's daughter is Kim Clijsters Lei Clijsters's daughter is Elke Clijsters


Lei Clijsters's former partners:

Lei Clijsters's former wife is Els Clijsters


Lei Clijsters's grandchildren:

Lei Clijsters's granddaughter is Jada Lynch Lei Clijsters's grandson is Jack Leon Lynch Lei Clijsters's grandson is Cruz Van Damme Lei Clijsters's granddaughter is Cleo Van Damme


Lei Clijsters's in laws:

Lei Clijsters's son in law is Brian Lynch


Lei Clijsters's former in laws:

Lei Clijsters's former son in law is Jelle Van Damme