How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sonia McMahon
Sonia McMahon

Partners of 
Sonia McMahon

Billy McMahon

Married

3 children together

11 Dec 1965

Sonia McMahon
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Sonia Rachel McMahon

Maiden name

Sonia Rachel Hopkins

Gender

Female

Age

77

Date of birth

Monday 01 Aug 1932

Birth place

Borambil, Redmyre Road, Strathfield, New South Wales, Australia

Date of death:

2 Apr 2010

Place of death

Darlinghurst, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Occupational Therapist

Wife of the Former Australian Prime Minister William McMahon
Sonia McMahon

Lady Sonia Rachel McMahon

Age

77

Born

Monday 01 Aug 1932

Died

2 Apr 2010

Sonia McMahon Partner(s) Other Children

Sonia McMahon Children

Melinda McMahon

born 1966, age 50
with Billy McMahon

Julian McMahon

born 1968, age 48
with Billy McMahon

Austalian Nip/Tuck Star Son of former Australian Prime Minister William McMahon

Debbie McMahon

born 1972, age 44 (approx.)
with Billy McMahon

Trivia

Sonia McMahon Family

Sonia McMahon's parents:

Sonia McMahon's father is William Hopkins Sonia McMahon's mother is Rachel Hopkins


Sonia McMahon's children:

Sonia McMahon's son is Julian McMahon Sonia McMahon's daughter is Melinda McMahon Sonia McMahon's daughter is Debbie McMahon


Sonia McMahon's current partners:

Sonia McMahon's husband was Billy McMahon


Sonia McMahon's grandchildren:

Sonia McMahon's granddaughter is Madison McMahon


Sonia McMahon's in laws:

Sonia McMahon's father in law was William McMahon Sonia McMahon's mother in law was Mary McMahon Sonia McMahon's grandfather in law is Samuel Walder Sonia McMahon's grandmother in law is Mary Walder Sonia McMahon's husband Billy McMahon's uncle in law was Samuel Walder Sonia McMahon's daughter in law is Kelly Paniagua


Sonia McMahon's former in laws:

Sonia McMahon's former daughter in law is Dannii Minogue Sonia McMahon's former daughter in law is Brooke Burns