How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Polly Comstock
Polly Comstock

Partners of 
Polly Comstock

Polly Comstock
Bio Details

Full name

Polly Comstock

Maiden name

Polly Avery

Gender

Female

Age

66

Date of birth

Sunday 13 Jun 1802

Birth place

Great Barrington, Berkshire County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

3 Jun 1869

Polly Comstock Siblings

Lucy Rockefeller

Sister

Isaac Avery

Brother

Harry Avery

Brother

Amanda Avery

Sister

Polly Comstock

Polly Comstock

Age

66

Born

Sunday 13 Jun 1802

Died

3 Jun 1869

Trivia

Polly Comstock Family

Polly Comstock's parents:

Polly Comstock's father was Miles Avery Polly Comstock's mother was Melinda Avery


Polly Comstock's siblings:

Polly Comstock's sister was Lucy Rockefeller Polly Comstock's brother was Isaac Avery Polly Comstock's brother was Harry Avery Polly Comstock's sister was Amanda Avery


Polly Comstock's nieces and nephews:

Polly Comstock's nephew was Dr. William Avery Rockefeller Polly Comstock's niece was Melinda Harris Polly Comstock's nephew was Norman Rockefeller Polly Comstock's niece was Sally Ann Humiston Polly Comstock's nephew was Jacob Samuel Rockefeller Polly Comstock's nephew was Egbert Rockefeller


Polly Comstock's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Polly Comstock's great nephew was John D. Rockefeller Polly Comstock's great niece was Lucy Briggs Polly Comstock's great nephew was William Rockefeller Polly Comstock's great niece was Mary Ann Rudd Polly Comstock's great nephew was Frank Rockefeller Polly Comstock's great niece was Francis Rockefeller


Polly Comstock's grandparents:

Polly Comstock's grandfather was Solomon Avery Polly Comstock's grandmother was Hannah Avery


Polly Comstock's great grandparents:

Polly Comstock's great grandfather was Humphrey Avery Polly Comstock's great grandmother was Jerusha Avery   Polly Comstock's great great grandfather was Samuel Avery Polly Comstock's great great grandmother was Susanna Avery   Polly Comstock's 3x great grandfather was William Palmes Polly Comstock's 3x great grandmother was Anne Myles   Polly Comstock's 4x great grandfather was John Humphrey Polly Comstock's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Humphrey   Polly Comstock's 5x great grandfather was Sir Herbert Pelham Polly Comstock's 5x great grandmother was Elizabeth Pelham   Polly Comstock's 6x great grandfather was Thomas West Polly Comstock's 6x great grandmother was Lady Anne West   Polly Comstock's 7x great grandfather was Sir Francis Knollys Polly Comstock's 7x great grandmother was Lady Katherine Knollys   Polly Comstock's 8x great grandfather was Sir William Carey of Aldenham Polly Comstock's 8x great grandmother was Lady Mary Boleyn   Polly Comstock's 9x great grandfather was Thomas Boleyn Polly Comstock's 9x great grandmother was Lady Elizabeth Boleyn   Polly Comstock's 10x great grandfather was Thomas Howard, 2nd Duke of Norfolk Polly Comstock's 10x great grandmother was Elizabeth Howard Polly Comstock's 10x great grandfather was Sir William Boleyn Polly Comstock's 10x great grandmother was Lady Margaret Boleyn   Polly Comstock's 11x great grandfather was Sir Frederick Tylney Polly Comstock's 11x great grandmother was Elizabeth Say Polly Comstock's 11x great grandfather was John Howard, 1st Duke of Norfolk Polly Comstock's 11x great grandmother was Catherine Howard Polly Comstock's 11x great grandfather was Thomas Butler, 7th Earl of Ormonde Polly Comstock's 11x great grandmother was Anne Butler Polly Comstock's 11x great grandfather was Sir Geoffrey Boleyn Polly Comstock's 11x great grandmother was Ann Boleyn


Polly Comstock's uncles and aunts:

Polly Comstock's uncle was Solomon Avery II Polly Comstock's aunt was Punderson Avery Polly Comstock's uncle was Henry Avery Polly Comstock's uncle was Col. Cyrus Avery


Polly Comstock's great uncles and aunts:

Polly Comstock's great uncle was Humphrey Avery Jr. Polly Comstock's great uncle was Samuel Avery Polly Comstock's great uncle was James Avery Polly Comstock's great aunt was Jerusha Avery Polly Comstock's great uncle was Christopher Avery Polly Comstock's great uncle was Col. Waightstill Avery