How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Martha Avery
Martha Avery

Partners of 
Martha Avery

Humphrey Avery

Married

1763 (aft.)

Martha Avery
Bio Details

Full name

Martha Avery

Maiden name

Martha Colt

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1713

Deceased

Martha Avery

Martha Avery

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1713

Deceased

Martha Avery Partner(s) Other Children

Martha Avery Children

Humphrey Avery Jr.

born 1724, died 1790, age 65
step-child with Humphrey Avery

Solomon Avery

born 1729, died 1798, age 69
step-child with Humphrey Avery

Samuel Avery

born 1731, died 1806, age 74
step-child with Humphrey Avery

James Avery

born 1733, died 1794, age 60
step-child with Humphrey Avery

Jerusha Avery

born 1735, died 1810, age 74
step-child with Humphrey Avery

Christopher Avery

born 1739, died 1778, age 39
step-child with Humphrey Avery

Col. Waightstill Avery

born 1741, died 1821, age 79
step-child with Humphrey Avery

Trivia

Martha Avery Family

Martha Avery's children:

Martha Avery's step-son was Humphrey Avery Jr. Martha Avery's step-son was Solomon Avery Martha Avery's step-son was Samuel Avery Martha Avery's step-son was James Avery Martha Avery's step-daughter was Jerusha Avery Martha Avery's step-son was Christopher Avery Martha Avery's step-son was Col. Waightstill Avery


Martha Avery's current partners:

Martha Avery's husband was Humphrey Avery


Martha Avery's in laws:

Martha Avery's father in law was Samuel Avery Martha Avery's mother in law was Susanna Avery Martha Avery's grandfather in law was William Palmes Martha Avery's grandmother in law was Anne Myles Martha Avery's brother in law was Samuel Avery Martha Avery's sister in law was Mary Walworth Martha Avery's brother in law was Christopher Avery