How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Walworth
Mary Walworth

Partners of 
Mary Walworth

Mary Walworth
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Walworth

Maiden name

Mary Avery

Gender

Female

Age

44

Date of birth

Monday 10 Jan 1695

Birth place

Groton, New London, County Connecticut, USA

Date of death:

17 May 1739

Place of death

Groton, New London, County Connecticut, USA

Mary Walworth Siblings

Samuel Avery

Brother

Christopher Avery

Brother

Humphrey Avery

Brother

Mary Walworth

Mary Walworth

Age

44

Born

Monday 10 Jan 1695

Died

17 May 1739

Trivia

Mary Walworth Family

Mary Walworth's parents:

Mary Walworth's father was Samuel Avery Mary Walworth's mother was Susanna Avery


Mary Walworth's siblings:

Mary Walworth's brother was Samuel Avery Mary Walworth's brother was Christopher Avery Mary Walworth's brother was Humphrey Avery


Mary Walworth's nieces and nephews:

Mary Walworth's nephew was Humphrey Avery Jr. Mary Walworth's nephew was Solomon Avery Mary Walworth's nephew was Samuel Avery Mary Walworth's nephew was James Avery Mary Walworth's niece was Jerusha Avery Mary Walworth's nephew was Christopher Avery Mary Walworth's nephew was Col. Waightstill Avery


Mary Walworth's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Mary Walworth's great nephew was Solomon Avery II Mary Walworth's great nephew was Miles Avery Mary Walworth's great niece was Punderson Avery Mary Walworth's great nephew was Henry Avery Mary Walworth's great nephew was Col. Cyrus Avery


Mary Walworth's grandparents:

Mary Walworth's grandfather was William Palmes Mary Walworth's grandmother was Anne Myles


Mary Walworth's great grandparents:

Mary Walworth's great grandfather was John Humphrey Mary Walworth's great grandmother was Elizabeth Humphrey   Mary Walworth's great great grandfather was Sir Herbert Pelham Mary Walworth's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Pelham   Mary Walworth's 3x great grandfather was Thomas West Mary Walworth's 3x great grandmother was Lady Anne West   Mary Walworth's 4x great grandfather was Sir Francis Knollys Mary Walworth's 4x great grandmother was Lady Katherine Knollys   Mary Walworth's 5x great grandfather was Sir William Carey of Aldenham Mary Walworth's 5x great grandmother was Lady Mary Boleyn   Mary Walworth's 6x great grandfather was Thomas Boleyn Mary Walworth's 6x great grandmother was Lady Elizabeth Boleyn   Mary Walworth's 7x great grandfather was Thomas Howard, 2nd Duke of Norfolk Mary Walworth's 7x great grandmother was Elizabeth Howard Mary Walworth's 7x great grandfather was Sir William Boleyn Mary Walworth's 7x great grandmother was Lady Margaret Boleyn   Mary Walworth's 8x great grandfather was Sir Frederick Tylney Mary Walworth's 8x great grandmother was Elizabeth Say Mary Walworth's 8x great grandfather was John Howard, 1st Duke of Norfolk Mary Walworth's 8x great grandmother was Catherine Howard Mary Walworth's 8x great grandfather was Thomas Butler, 7th Earl of Ormonde Mary Walworth's 8x great grandmother was Anne Butler Mary Walworth's 8x great grandfather was Sir Geoffrey Boleyn Mary Walworth's 8x great grandmother was Ann Boleyn