How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Hughes
Margaret Hughes

Partners of 
Margaret Hughes

Elias Hughes

Married

1 child together

Margaret Hughes Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Hughes

Maiden name

Margaret Ellis

Gender

Female

Deceased

Margaret Hughes

Margaret Hughes

Deceased

Margaret Hughes Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Hughes Children

Megan Riddiford

born 1897, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Elias Hughes

Margaret Hughes Family

Margaret Hughes's children:

Margaret Hughes's daughter was Megan Riddiford


Margaret Hughes's current partners:

Margaret Hughes's husband was Elias Hughes


Margaret Hughes's grandchildren:

Margaret Hughes's granddaughter is Millie Jones Margaret Hughes's grandson was Dennis Riddiford Margaret Hughes's granddaughter is Nancy Riddiford Margaret Hughes's granddaughter is Mary Riddiford Margaret Hughes's grandson is Ron Riddiford


Margaret Hughes's great grandchildren:

Margaret Hughes's great granddaughter is Jean Jones Margaret Hughes's great granddaughter is Suzette Jones Margaret Hughes's great grandson is Noel Jones Margaret Hughes's great granddaughter is Carol Minogue   Margaret Hughes's great great granddaughter is Kylie Minogue OBE Margaret Hughes's great great granddaughter is Dannii Minogue Margaret Hughes's great great grandson is Brendan Minogue   Margaret Hughes's 3x great grandson is Charles Shand Minogue Margaret Hughes's 3x great grandson is James Minogue Margaret Hughes's 3x great grandson is Ethan Smith


Margaret Hughes's in laws:

Margaret Hughes's father in law was Moses Hughes Margaret Hughes's mother in law is Elizabeth Hughes Margaret Hughes's son in law was George Riddiford