How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Katharine Boteler
Katharine Boteler

Partners of 
Katharine Boteler

Katharine Boteler
Bio Details

Full name

Katharine Boteler

Maiden name

Katharine Knowles

Gender

Female

Age

72 (approx.)

Date of birth

1560

Date of death:

1632

Katharine Boteler Siblings

Henry Knollys

Brother

Lettice Dudley

Sister

William Knollys

Brother

Robert Knowles

Brother

Richard Knowles

Brother

Elizabeth Leighton

Sister

Francis Knowles

Brother

Lady Anne West

Sister

Katharine Boteler

Katharine Boteler

Age

72 (approx.)

Born

1560

Died

1632

Trivia

Katharine Boteler Family

Katharine Boteler's parents:

Katharine Boteler's father was Sir Francis Knollys Katharine Boteler's mother was Lady Katherine Knollys


Katharine Boteler's siblings:

Katharine Boteler's brother was Henry Knollys Katharine Boteler's sister was Lettice Dudley Katharine Boteler's brother was William Knollys Katharine Boteler's brother was Robert Knowles Katharine Boteler's brother was Richard Knowles Katharine Boteler's sister was Elizabeth Leighton Katharine Boteler's brother was Francis Knowles Katharine Boteler's sister was Lady Anne West


Katharine Boteler's nieces and nephews:

Katharine Boteler's niece was Elizabeth Pelham Katharine Boteler's nephew was Thomas West, 3rd Baron Delaware Katharine Boteler's nephew was Francis West Katharine Boteler's nephew was John West


Katharine Boteler's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Katharine Boteler's great niece was Anne Clark Katharine Boteler's great niece was Elizabeth Humphrey Katharine Boteler's great niece was Katherine Pelham


Katharine Boteler's grandparents:

Katharine Boteler's grandfather was Sir William Carey of Aldenham Katharine Boteler's grandmother was Lady Mary Boleyn


Katharine Boteler's great grandparents:

Katharine Boteler's great grandfather was Thomas Boleyn Katharine Boteler's great grandmother was Lady Elizabeth Boleyn   Katharine Boteler's great great grandfather was Thomas Howard, 2nd Duke of Norfolk Katharine Boteler's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Howard Katharine Boteler's great great grandfather was Sir William Boleyn Katharine Boteler's great great grandmother was Lady Margaret Boleyn   Katharine Boteler's 3x great grandfather was Sir Frederick Tylney Katharine Boteler's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Say Katharine Boteler's 3x great grandfather was John Howard, 1st Duke of Norfolk Katharine Boteler's 3x great grandmother was Catherine Howard Katharine Boteler's 3x great grandfather was Thomas Butler, 7th Earl of Ormonde Katharine Boteler's 3x great grandmother was Anne Butler Katharine Boteler's 3x great grandfather was Sir Geoffrey Boleyn Katharine Boteler's 3x great grandmother was Ann Boleyn


Katharine Boteler's former step-grandparents:

Katharine Boteler's former step-grandfather was Sir William Stafford


Katharine Boteler's uncles and aunts:

Katharine Boteler's uncle was Sir Henry Carey, 1st Baron Hunsdon


Katharine Boteler's great uncles and aunts:

Katharine Boteler's great aunt was Anne Boleyn


Katharine Boteler's first cousins once removed:

Katharine Boteler's first cousin once removed was Queen Elizabeth I Katharine Boteler's first cousin once removed was Henry Tudor, Duke Of Cornwall Katharine Boteler's first cousin once removed was Unnamed Tudor