How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lindsay Davenport
Lindsay Davenport

Partners of 
Lindsay Davenport

Jon Leach

Married

4 children together

Apr 2003

Lindsay Davenport
Bio Details

Full name

Lindsay Ann Davenport

Also known as

Lindsay Leach

Gender

Female

Age

41

Date of birth

Tuesday 08 Jun 1976

Birth place

California, USA

Occupations

Tennis Commentator

Professional Tennis Player (1993)

2016

One of 4 women since 1975 who has been the year end no.1 at least 4 times.  She finished in 1998, 2001, 2004 and 2005 in the number 1 spot.
Won 3 Grand Slam singles titles during her career - The US Open in 1998, Wimbledon in 1999 and The Australian Open in 2000.  She also won Gold in the 1996 Olympics.

Lindsay Davenport Siblings

Shannon Davenport

Sister

Leiann Davenport

Sister

Former World No.1 Tennis Player
Lindsay Davenport

Lindsay Ann Davenport

Age

41

Born

Tuesday 08 Jun 1976

Lindsay Davenport Partner(s) Other Children

Lindsay Davenport Children

Jagger Leach

born 2007, age 10
with Jon Leach

Lauren Leach

born 2009, age 8
with Jon Leach

Daughter of Former Tennis Champion Lindsay Davenport

Kaya Leach

born 2012, age 5
with Jon Leach

Daughter of Tennis Champion Lindsay Davenport

Haven Leach

born 2014, age 3
with Jon Leach

Daughter of Tennis Champion Lindsay Davenport

Trivia

Lindsay Davenport Family

Lindsay Davenport's parents:

Lindsay Davenport's father is Wink Davenport Lindsay Davenport's mother is Ann Davenport


Lindsay Davenport's children:

Lindsay Davenport's son is Jagger Leach Lindsay Davenport's daughter is Lauren Leach Lindsay Davenport's daughter is Kaya Leach Lindsay Davenport's daughter is Haven Leach


Lindsay Davenport's current partners:

Lindsay Davenport's husband is Jon Leach


Lindsay Davenport's siblings:

Lindsay Davenport's sister is Shannon Davenport Lindsay Davenport's sister is Leiann Davenport


Lindsay Davenport FameChain Links

Wimbledon Singles Winners

1999

Other people in this association:

Sir Andy Murray 2016

Sir Andy Murray 2013

Andre Agassi 1992

more...

Olympics: 1996 - Atlanta

1996

Other people in this association:

Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE 1996

Roger Black MBE 1996

Floyd Mayweather

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

1998

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

1999

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

2000

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...