How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Pete Sampras
Partners of 
Pete Sampras

American Tennis Champion
Pete Sampras

Petros Sampras

Age

45

Born

12 Aug 1971

Pete Sampras Bio Details

Full name

Petros Sampras

Also known as

Pistol Pete

Gender

Male

Age

45

Date of birth

12 Aug 1971

Birth place

Potomac, Maryland, United States

Occupations

Professional Tennis Player (1988)

6 consecutive year end world no.1 rankings between 1993 and 1998, once holding the number one slot for 286 weeks
Won 64 singles titles during his career of which 14 were Grand Slam championships, 7 of which were at Wimbledon.
Earned the nickname Pistol Pete due to his precise serve.
In 1990 at the age of 19 he became the youngest Us Open men's champion.

Pete Sampras Siblings

Gus Sampras

Brother

Marion Hodges

Sister

Stella Sampras-Webster

Sister

Partners of 
Pete Sampras

Bridgette Wilson

Married

2 children together

30 Sep 2000

Kimberley Williams-Paisley

Dated

dated from 1997

Pete Sampras Children

Pete Sampras Partner(s) Other Children

Christian Sampras

born 2003, age 14 (approx.)
with Bridgette Wilson

Son of Tennis Champion Pete Sampras

Ryan Sampras

born 2006, age 11 (approx.)
with Bridgette Wilson

Son of Tennis Champion Pete Sampras

Pete Sampras Family

Pete Sampras's parents:

Pete Sampras's father is Sam Sampras Pete Sampras's mother is Georgia Sampras


Pete Sampras's children:

Pete Sampras's son is Christian Sampras Pete Sampras's son is Ryan Sampras


Pete Sampras's current partners:

Pete Sampras dated Kimberley Williams-Paisley Pete Sampras's wife is Bridgette Wilson


Pete Sampras's siblings:

Pete Sampras's brother is Gus Sampras Pete Sampras's sister is Marion Hodges Pete Sampras's sister is Stella Sampras-Webster


Pete Sampras FameChain Links

Wimbledon Singles Winners

1997 - 2000

Other people in this association:

Sir Andy Murray 2016

Sir Andy Murray 2013

Andre Agassi 1992

more...

Wimbledon Singles Winners

1993 - 1995

Other people in this association:

Sir Andy Murray 2016

Sir Andy Murray 2013

Andre Agassi 1992

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

1990

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...