How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Rafael Nadal
Partners of 
Rafael Nadal

The King of Clay
Rafael Nadal

Rafael Nadal Parera

Age

31

Born

Tuesday 03 Jun 1986

Rafael Nadal
Bio Details

Full name

Rafael Nadal Parera

Also known as

Rafa Nadal

Gender

Male

Age

31

Date of birth

Tuesday 03 Jun 1986

Birth place

Manacor, Mallorca, Spain

Occupations

Professional Tennis Player (2003)

2016

Has won 14 Grand Slam singles titles and the 2008 Olympic gold medal in singles.  Having won 9 clay court chanpionships, he is considered the best clay court player in history earning the title 'The King of Clay'.
One appeared ina Shakira pop video.
Was ranked as the world number 2 for 160 weeks before knocking Roger Federer from the number one spot in 2008.
In 2003, scientists at the Observatorio Astronomico de Mallorca named a newly-discovered asteroid belt "128036 Rafaelnadal" in his honour.

Rafael Nadal Siblings

Maribel Nadal

Sister

Partners of 
Rafael Nadal

Xisca Perelló

Relationship

relationship began 2005

Trivia

Rafael Nadal Family

Rafael Nadal's parents:

Rafael Nadal's father is Sebastián Nadal Rafael Nadal's mother is Ana Maria Parera


Rafael Nadal's current partners:

Rafael Nadal has a relationship with Xisca Perelló


Rafael Nadal's siblings:

Rafael Nadal's sister is Maribel Nadal


Rafael Nadal's grandparents:

Rafael Nadal's grandfather is Pedro Parera Rafael Nadal's grandmother is Catalina Femenies Rafael Nadal's grandfather was Rafael Nadal Rafael Nadal's grandmother is Bel Homar


Rafael Nadal's uncles and aunts:

Rafael Nadal's aunt is Marilen Nadal Rafael Nadal's uncle is Toni Nadal Rafael Nadal's aunt-by-marriage is Joana María Vives Rafael Nadal's uncle is Miguel Angel Nadal


Rafael Nadal's cousins:

Rafael Nadal's cousin is Marta Nadal Rafael Nadal's cousin is Toni Nadal jr Rafael Nadal's cousin is Joan Nadal


Rafael Nadal FameChain Links

Wimbledon Singles Winners

2008

Other people in this association:

Sir Andy Murray 2016

Sir Andy Murray 2013

Andre Agassi 1992

more...

Wimbledon Singles Winners

2010

Other people in this association:

Sir Andy Murray 2016

Sir Andy Murray 2013

Andre Agassi 1992

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

2005 - 2008

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

2008

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

2009

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

2010 - 2014

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

2010

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

2010

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

2013

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Olympics: 2008 - Beijing

2008

Other people in this association:

Michael Phelps

Sir Chris Hoy

Louis Smith MBE

more...