How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Angela Merkel
Angela Merkel

Partners of 
Angela Merkel

Joachim Sauer

Married

30 Dec 1998

Ulrich Merkel

Divorced

married 3 Sep 1977
divorce 1985

Angela Merkel Bio Details

Full name

Angela Dorothea Merkel

Maiden name

Angela Dorothea Kasner

Gender

Female

Age

62

Date of birth

17 Jul 1954

Birth place

Hamburg, West Germany

Occupations

Chemist

Chancellor Of Germany (2005)

Education

University of Leipzig, Leipzig, Germany

Chancellor of Germany
Angela Merkel

Angela Dorothea Merkel

Age

62

Born

17 Jul 1954

Angela Merkel Partner(s) Other Children

Angela Merkel Children

Daniel Sauer

born 1974, age 43 (approx.)
step-child with Joachim Sauer

Adrian Sauer

born 1976, age 41 (approx.)
step-child with Joachim Sauer

Notable German art photographer

Angela Merkel Family

Angela Merkel's parents:

Angela Merkel's father was Horst Kasner Angela Merkel's mother is Herlind Kasner


Angela Merkel's children:

Angela Merkel's step-son is Daniel Sauer Angela Merkel's step-son is Adrian Sauer


Angela Merkel's current partners:

Angela Merkel's husband is Joachim Sauer


Angela Merkel's former partners:

Angela Merkel's former husband is Ulrich Merkel


Angela Merkel's grandparents:

Angela Merkel's grandfather was Willi Jentzsch Angela Merkel's grandmother is Gertrud Drange Angela Merkel's grandfather was Ludwig Kasner Angela Merkel's grandmother is Margarethe Kazmierczak


Angela Merkel's great grandparents:

Angela Merkel's great grandfather was Emil Drange Angela Merkel's great grandmother was Emma Drange Angela Merkel's great grandfather is Wilhelm Jentzsch Angela Merkel's great grandfather is Ludwik Wojciechowski Angela Merkel's great grandmother was Anna Kazmierczak   Angela Merkel's great great grandfather was Bartomiej Kazmierczak Angela Merkel's great great grandmother was Apolonia Bielejewicz


Angela Merkel FameChain Links

Time Person of the Year

2015

Other people in this association:

Adolf Hitler

President John F Kennedy 1961

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

more...