How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rosemary Craig
Rosemary Craig

Partners of 
Rosemary Craig

Rosemary Craig
Bio Details

Full name

Rosemary Nell Ann Craig

Also known as

Rosie Craig

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1894

Birth place

Uxbridge, London, England, UK

Rosemary Craig Siblings

Philip Craig

Brother

Robin Craig

Brother

John Craig

Brother

Peter Craig

Brother

Ellen Craig

Half-sister

other parent: Elena Meo

Nellie Craig

Half-sister

other parent: Elena Meo

Edward Carrick

Half-brother

other parent: Elena Meo

Deirdre Craig

Half-sister

other parent: Isadora Duncan

David Lees

Half-brother

other parent: Dorothy Lees

Daughter of EDward Gordon Craig
Rosemary Craig

Rosemary Nell Ann Craig

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1894

Trivia

Rosemary Craig Family

Rosemary Craig's parents:

Rosemary Craig's father was Edward Craig Rosemary Craig's mother was May Craig


Rosemary Craig's siblings:

Rosemary Craig's half-brother was Edward Carrick Rosemary Craig's brother was Philip Craig Rosemary Craig's brother was Robin Craig Rosemary Craig's brother was John Craig Rosemary Craig's brother was Peter Craig Rosemary Craig's half-sister was Ellen Craig Rosemary Craig's half-sister was Nellie Craig Rosemary Craig's half-sister was Deirdre Craig Rosemary Craig's half-brother was David Lees


Rosemary Craig's nieces and nephews:

Rosemary Craig's niece is Helen Craig Rosemary Craig's nephew is John Craig


Rosemary Craig's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Rosemary Craig's great nephew is Ben Morrell


Rosemary Craig's grandparents:

Rosemary Craig's grandmother was Ellen Terry Rosemary Craig's grandfather was Edward Godwin


Rosemary Craig's great grandparents:

Rosemary Craig's great grandfather is Benjamin Terry Rosemary Craig's great grandmother is Sarah Terry


Rosemary Craig's former step-grandparents:

Rosemary Craig's former step-grandfather was George Watts Rosemary Craig's former step-grandfather was James Carew Rosemary Craig's former step-grandfather was Charles Kelly


Rosemary Craig's uncles and aunts:

Rosemary Craig's aunt was Edith Craig


Rosemary Craig's great uncles and aunts:

Rosemary Craig's great aunt is Marion Terry Rosemary Craig's great aunt was Florence Terry Rosemary Craig's great uncle is George Terry Rosemary Craig's great uncle is Charles Terry Rosemary Craig's great aunt was Kate Terry Rosemary Craig's great uncle was Fred Terry


Rosemary Craig's first cousins once removed:

Rosemary Craig's first cousin once removed was Dennis Neilson-Terry Rosemary Craig's first cousin once removed is Mabel Lewis Rosemary Craig's first cousin once removed was Olive Terry Rosemary Craig's first cousin once removed is Kate Lewis Rosemary Craig's first cousin once removed was Phyllis King


Rosemary Craig's second cousins:

Rosemary Craig's second cousin was Sir John Gielgud Rosemary Craig's second cousin is Lewis Gielgud MBE Rosemary Craig's second cousin was Val Gielgud Rosemary Craig's second cousin is Hazel Keen Rosemary Craig's second cousin is Monica Glassborow