How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Maxene Reynolds
Maxene Reynolds

Partners of 
Maxene Reynolds

Ray Reynolds

Married

2 children together

12 Aug 1928

Maxene Reynolds Bio Details

Full name

Maxene N Reynolds

Maiden name

Maxene Harman

Also known as

Maxene Harmon

Maxine Reynolds

Gender

Female

Age

87

Date of birth

21 Mar 1912

Date of death:

6 Apr 1999

Place of death

St Joseph's Hospital, Burbank, California, USA

Maxene Reynolds Siblings

Mary Wynn

Sister

Owen D Harman

Brother

Hugh Harman

Brother

Patrick H Harman

Brother

Wallace Harman

Brother

Maxene Reynolds

Maxene N Reynolds

Age

87

Born

21 Mar 1912

Died

6 Apr 1999

Maxene Reynolds Partner(s) Other Children

Maxene Reynolds Children

Bill Reynolds

born 1931, age 86 (approx.)
with Ray Reynolds

Debbie Reynolds

born 1932, died 2016, age 84
with Ray Reynolds

Kathy Selden in Singin' in the Rain Mother of Carrie Fisher

Maxene Reynolds Family

Maxene Reynolds's parents:

Maxene Reynolds's father was Owen Harman Maxene Reynolds's mother was Maxie Harman


Maxene Reynolds's children:

Maxene Reynolds's daughter was Debbie Reynolds Maxene Reynolds's son is Bill Reynolds


Maxene Reynolds's current partners:

Maxene Reynolds's husband was Ray Reynolds


Maxene Reynolds's siblings:

Maxene Reynolds's sister was Mary Wynn Maxene Reynolds's brother was Owen D Harman Maxene Reynolds's brother is Hugh Harman Maxene Reynolds's brother was Patrick H Harman Maxene Reynolds's brother was Wallace Harman


Maxene Reynolds's nieces and nephews:

Maxene Reynolds's niece is Irma Jean Harman Maxene Reynolds's niece is Linda Harman


Maxene Reynolds's grandparents:

Maxene Reynolds's grandfather was W T Dykeman Maxene Reynolds's grandmother was Mary Dykeman


Maxene Reynolds's grandchildren:

Maxene Reynolds's granddaughter was Carrie Fisher Maxene Reynolds's grandson is Robert Reynolds Maxene Reynolds's grandson is Leslie Reynolds Maxene Reynolds's grandson is Rev Todd Fisher


Maxene Reynolds's great grandchildren:

Maxene Reynolds's great granddaughter is Billie Lourd


Maxene Reynolds's uncles and aunts:

Maxene Reynolds's uncle is Ralph Dykeman Maxene Reynolds's aunt is Kate Britt


Maxene Reynolds's in laws:

Maxene Reynolds's father in law was Bill Reynolds Maxene Reynolds's mother in law was Pearl Reynolds Maxene Reynolds's daughter in law is Jean Reynolds


Maxene Reynolds's former in laws:

Maxene Reynolds's former son in law was Eddie Fisher Maxene Reynolds's former son in law is Richard Hamlett Maxene Reynolds's former son in law was Harry Karl