How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Abigail Child
Abigail Child

Partners of 
Abigail Child

John Child

Married

2 children together

7 Dec 1721

Abigail Child
Bio Details

Full name

Abigail Child

Maiden name

Abigail Ainsworth

Gender

Female

Deceased

Abigail Child

Abigail Child

Deceased

Abigail Child Partner(s) Other Children

Abigail Child Children

Dorothy Davis

born 1722, died 1804, age 81
with John Child

Sarah Morse

born 1724, died 1805, age 80
with John Child

Trivia

Abigail Child Family

Abigail Child's children:

Abigail Child's daughter was Dorothy Davis Abigail Child's daughter was Sarah Morse


Abigail Child's current partners:

Abigail Child's husband was John Child


Abigail Child's grandchildren:

Abigail Child's grandson was Jedidiah Morse Abigail Child's grandson was Jonathan Morse Abigail Child's granddaughter was Lydia Child


Abigail Child's great grandchildren:

Abigail Child's great grandson was Samuel F.B. Morse Abigail Child's great granddaughter was Dolly Morse Abigail Child's great granddaughter was Nancy Morse Abigail Child's great grandson was Sidney Morse Abigail Child's great grandson was Richard Morse   Abigail Child's great great granddaughter was Susan Lind Abigail Child's great great grandson was Charles Morse Abigail Child's great great grandson was James Morse Abigail Child's great great grandson was Samuel Morse Abigail Child's great great granddaughter was Leila Rummel Abigail Child's great great grandson was William Morse Abigail Child's great great grandson was Edward Morse Abigail Child's great great grandson was Gilbert Morse Abigail Child's great great granddaughter was Lucretia Morse Abigail Child's great great granddaughter was Elizabeth Morse Abigail Child's great great granddaughter was Charlotte Morse Abigail Child's great great grandson was Sidney Morse Abigail Child's great great granddaughter was Louise Morse Abigail Child's great great granddaughter was Mary Morse Abigail Child's great great grandson was Richard Morse Jr Abigail Child's great great granddaughter was Rebecca Morse Abigail Child's great great grandson was William Morse Abigail Child's great great grandson was Oliver Morse   Abigail Child's 3x great grandson was Walter Rummel Abigail Child's 3x great grandson was Samuel Morse Abigail Child's 3x great grandson was William Rummel Abigail Child's 3x great grandson was Frank Rummel Abigail Child's 3x great granddaughter was Leila Morse Abigail Child's 3x great granddaughter was Clara Morse Abigail Child's 3x great grandson was John Morse


Abigail Child's in laws:

Abigail Child's son in law was Jedidiah Morse Sr