How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Charlotte Morse
Charlotte Morse

Partners of 
Charlotte Morse

Edward Morse

Married

2 children together

Charlotte Morse
Bio Details

Full name

Charlotte Dunning Morse

Maiden name

Charlotte Wood

Gender

Female

Age

38 (approx.)

Date of birth

Thursday 20 Jan 1859

Birth place

New York, USA

Date of death:

1898

Charlotte Morse

Charlotte Dunning Morse

Age

38 (approx.)

Born

Thursday 20 Jan 1859

Died

1898

Charlotte Morse Partner(s) Other Children

Charlotte Morse Children

Clara Morse

born 1889, died 1975, age 86
with Edward Morse

John Morse

born 1891, died 1958, age 67 (approx.)
with Edward Morse

Trivia

Charlotte Morse Family

Charlotte Morse's children:

Charlotte Morse's daughter was Clara Morse Charlotte Morse's son was John Morse


Charlotte Morse's current partners:

Charlotte Morse's husband was Edward Morse


Charlotte Morse's in laws:

Charlotte Morse's father in law was Samuel F.B. Morse Charlotte Morse's grandfather in law was Jedidiah Morse Charlotte Morse's brother in law-by-marriage was Franz Rummel Charlotte Morse's mother in law was Sarah Morse Charlotte Morse's step-mother in law was Lucretia Morse Charlotte Morse's step-grandfather in law was Charles Walker Charlotte Morse's step-grandmother in law was Hannah Walker Charlotte Morse's grandmother in law was Elisabeth Morse Charlotte Morse's half-sister in law was Susan Lind Charlotte Morse's brother in law-by-marriage was Edward Ling Charlotte Morse's half-brother in law was Charles Morse Charlotte Morse's sister in law-by-marriage was Mannette Morse Charlotte Morse's half-brother in law was James Morse Charlotte Morse's brother in law was Samuel Morse Charlotte Morse's sister in law was Leila Rummel Charlotte Morse's brother in law was William Morse Charlotte Morse's sister in law-by-marriage was Catherine Morse Charlotte Morse's husband Edward Morse's uncle in law was Sidney Morse Charlotte Morse's husband Edward Morse's aunt-by-marriage is Catherine Morse Charlotte Morse's husband Edward Morse's uncle in law was Richard Morse Charlotte Morse's husband Edward Morse's aunt-by-marriage is Harriot Morse