How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Catherine Morse
Catherine Morse

Partners of 
Catherine Morse

William Morse

Married

1 child together

Catherine Morse
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Augusta Morse

Maiden name

Catherine Crabbe

Gender

Female

Age

33

Date of birth

Saturday 08 Sep 1855

Birth place

New York, USA

Date of death:

24 Jan 1889

Place of death

New York, USA

Catherine Morse

Catherine Augusta Morse

Age

33

Born

Saturday 08 Sep 1855

Died

24 Jan 1889

Catherine Morse Partner(s) Other Children

Catherine Morse Children

Leila Morse

born 1878, died 1977, age 99
with William Morse

Trivia

Catherine Morse Family

Catherine Morse's children:

Catherine Morse's daughter was Leila Morse


Catherine Morse's current partners:

Catherine Morse's husband was William Morse


Catherine Morse's in laws:

Catherine Morse's father in law was Samuel F.B. Morse Catherine Morse's grandfather in law was Jedidiah Morse Catherine Morse's brother in law-by-marriage was Franz Rummel Catherine Morse's mother in law was Sarah Morse Catherine Morse's step-mother in law was Lucretia Morse Catherine Morse's step-grandfather in law was Charles Walker Catherine Morse's step-grandmother in law was Hannah Walker Catherine Morse's grandmother in law was Elisabeth Morse Catherine Morse's half-sister in law was Susan Lind Catherine Morse's brother in law-by-marriage was Edward Ling Catherine Morse's half-brother in law was Charles Morse Catherine Morse's sister in law-by-marriage was Mannette Morse Catherine Morse's half-brother in law was James Morse Catherine Morse's brother in law was Samuel Morse Catherine Morse's sister in law was Leila Rummel Catherine Morse's brother in law was Edward Morse Catherine Morse's sister in law-by-marriage was Charlotte Morse Catherine Morse's husband William Morse's uncle in law was Sidney Morse Catherine Morse's husband William Morse's aunt-by-marriage is Catherine Morse Catherine Morse's husband William Morse's uncle in law was Richard Morse Catherine Morse's husband William Morse's aunt-by-marriage is Harriot Morse