How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Penelope Mountbatten
Penelope Mountbatten

Partners of 
Penelope Mountbatten

Ivar Mountbatten

Divorced

3 children together

married 23 Apr 1994
divorce Nov 2011

Penelope Mountbatten
Bio Details

Full name

Penelope Anne Mountbatten

Maiden name

Penelope Anne Vere Thompson

Gender

Female

Age

48 (approx.)

Date of birth

1969

Penelope Mountbatten

Penelope Anne Mountbatten

Age

48 (approx.)

Born

1969

Penelope Mountbatten Partner(s) Other Children

Penelope Mountbatten Children

Ella Mountbatten

born 1996, age 21
with Ivar Mountbatten

Goddaughter of HRH Prince Edward, Earl of Wessex

Alexandra Mounttbatten

born 1998, age 19
with Ivar Mountbatten

Louise Mountbattn

born 2002, age 15
with Ivar Mountbatten

Trivia

Penelope Mountbatten Family

Penelope Mountbatten's parents:

Penelope Mountbatten's father is Colin Thompson Penelope Mountbatten's mother is Rosemary Thompson


Penelope Mountbatten's children:

Penelope Mountbatten's daughter is Ella Mountbatten Penelope Mountbatten's daughter is Alexandra Mounttbatten Penelope Mountbatten's daughter is Louise Mountbattn


Penelope Mountbatten's former partners:

Penelope Mountbatten's former husband is Ivar Mountbatten


Penelope Mountbatten's former in laws:

Penelope Mountbatten's former father in law was David Mountbatten, 3rd Marquess Of Milford Haven Penelope Mountbatten's former mother in law is Janet Mountbatten Penelope Mountbatten's former grandfather in law was George Mountbatten Penelope Mountbatten's former grandmother in law was Nadejda Mountbatten Penelope Mountbatten's former grandfather in law was Major Francis Bryce Penelope Mountbatten's former grandmother in law is Gladys Jean Bryce Penelope Mountbatten's former brother in law is George Mountbatten Penelope Mountbatten's former husband Ivar Mountbatten's aunt in law was Tatiana Mountbatten