How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Caroline Cowell
Caroline Cowell

Partners of 
Caroline Cowell

Joseph Cowell

Married

1 child together

Ended 1872

Caroline Cowell
Bio Details

Full name

Caroline Cowell

Maiden name

Caroline Sheard

Gender

Female

Age

61 (approx.)

Date of birth

Tuesday 01 Jan 1811

Date of death:

1872

Place of death

London, UK

Caroline Cowell

Caroline Cowell

Age

61 (approx.)

Born

Tuesday 01 Jan 1811

Died

1872

Caroline Cowell Partner(s) Other Children

Caroline Cowell Children

Caroline Cowell

born 1854, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Joseph Cowell

Trivia

Caroline Cowell Family

Caroline Cowell's parents:

Caroline Cowell's father is Samuel Sheard


Caroline Cowell's children:

Caroline Cowell's daughter was Caroline Cowell


Caroline Cowell's former partners:

Caroline Cowell's former husband was Joseph Cowell