How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nancy Cowell
Nancy Cowell

Partners of 
Nancy Cowell

Joseph Allerton Cowell

Married

1 child together

1890

Nancy Cowell Bio Details

Full name

Nancy Cowell

Maiden name

Nancy Levy

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1873

Birth place

Aldgate, London, UK

Nancy Cowell

Nancy Cowell

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1873

Nancy Cowell Partner(s) Other Children

Nancy Cowell Children

Joseph Cowell

born 1891, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Joseph Allerton Cowell

Unknown

born 1895, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Joseph Allerton Cowell

Unknown

born 1896, died 1911 (bef.), age 15 (approx.)
with Joseph Allerton Cowell

Unknown

born 1902, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Joseph Allerton Cowell

Nancy Cowell Family

Nancy Cowell's children:

Nancy Cowell's son was Joseph Cowell


Nancy Cowell's current partners:

Nancy Cowell's husband was Joseph Allerton Cowell


Nancy Cowell's grandchildren:

Nancy Cowell's grandson was Eric Cowell Nancy Cowell's grandson is Elias Cowell


Nancy Cowell's great grandchildren:

Nancy Cowell's great grandson is Simon Cowell Nancy Cowell's great grandson is Anthony Cowell Nancy Cowell's great granddaughter is June Cowell Nancy Cowell's great grandson was Stephen Cowell Nancy Cowell's great grandson is Nicholas Cowell   Nancy Cowell's great great granddaughter is Luisa Del Mar Nancy Cowell's great great granddaughter is Maria Del Mar Nancy Cowell's great great grandson is Eric Cowell


Nancy Cowell's in laws:

Nancy Cowell's father in law was Joseph Cowell Nancy Cowell's mother in law was Kate Cowell Nancy Cowell's half-sister in law was Caroline Cowell Nancy Cowell's brother in law was Clarence Cowell Nancy Cowell's brother in law was Henry Cowell Nancy Cowell's brother in law was Arthur Cowell Nancy Cowell's brother in law was Alfred Cowell Nancy Cowell's brother in law was Ernest Cowell Nancy Cowell's brother in law was Richard Cowell Nancy Cowell's sister in law is Ethel Cowell Nancy Cowell's daughter in law is Esther Cowell