How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.

Then explore..... or search again.

Partner of 
Lavinia Luard
Lavinia Luard

Partners of 
Lavinia Luard

John Luard


1 child together

Lavinia Luard
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Lavinia Luard

Maiden name

Mary Lavinia Hutton Moss



Lavinia Luard

Mary Lavinia Luard

Lavinia Luard Partner(s) Other Children

Lavinia Luard Children

Clarissa Luard

born 1948, died 1999, age 50
with John Luard


Lavinia Luard Family

Lavinia Luard's parents:

Lavinia Luard's father is Colonel Bernard Hutton Moss

Lavinia Luard's children:

Lavinia Luard's daughter was Clarissa Luard

Lavinia Luard's current partners:

Lavinia Luard's husband was John Luard

Lavinia Luard's grandchildren:

Lavinia Luard's grandson is Zafar Rushdie

Lavinia Luard's former in laws:

Lavinia Luard's former son in law is Sir Salman Rushdie