How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Christa Sandor
Christa Sandor

Partners of 
Christa Sandor

George Sandor

Married

20 Dec 1950

Archduke Karl Pius of Austria, Prince of Tuscany

Divorced

2 children together

married 10 May 1938
divorce Dec 1950

Christa Sandor
Bio Details

Full name

Christa Sandor

Maiden name

Christa Satzger von Bálványos

Gender

Female

Age

36

Date of birth

Friday 04 Dec 1914

Birth place

Vienna, Austria

Date of death:

20 Dec 1950

Place of death

Waterbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.

Christa Sandor

Christa Sandor

Age

36

Born

Friday 04 Dec 1914

Died

20 Dec 1950

Christa Sandor Partner(s) Other Children

Christa Sandor Children

Alexandra Blanca Habsburg

born 1941, age 76
with Archduke Karl Pius of Austria, Prince of Tuscany

Maria Immaculata Pia Habsburg

born 1945, age 72
with Archduke Karl Pius of Austria, Prince of Tuscany

Trivia

Christa Sandor Family

Christa Sandor's children:

Christa Sandor's daughter is Alexandra Blanca Habsburg Christa Sandor's daughter is Maria Immaculata Pia Habsburg


Christa Sandor's current partners:

Christa Sandor's husband was George Sandor


Christa Sandor's former partners:

Christa Sandor's former husband was Archduke Karl Pius of Austria, Prince of Tuscany


Christa Sandor's grandchildren:

Christa Sandor's granddaughter is Alejandra Riera Y De Habsburgo Christa Sandor's grandson is Carolos Pio Riera Y De Habsburgo Christa Sandor's grandson is Pedro Riera Y De Habsburgo


Christa Sandor's great grandchildren:

Christa Sandor's great grandson is Mar Montaner Riera Christa Sandor's great granddaughter is Violeta Montaner Riera Christa Sandor's great granddaughter is Blanca Riera Mateu Christa Sandor's great granddaughter is Laura Riera Mateu


Christa Sandor's in laws:

Christa Sandor's son in law is Don Jose Maria Riera Y De Leyva


Christa Sandor's former in laws:

Christa Sandor's former father in law was Archduke Leopold Salvator of Austria Christa Sandor's former mother in law was Infanta Blanca Of Spain Christa Sandor's former grandfather in law was Carlos De Borbón, Duke Of Madrid Christa Sandor's former grandmother in law was Princess Marguerite Di Borbone Of Parma Christa Sandor's former sister in law was Archduchess Dolores of Austria Christa Sandor's former sister in law was Archduchess Immaculata Of Austria Christa Sandor's former sister in law was Archduchess Margaretha Of Austria Christa Sandor's former brother in law was Archduke Rainer Of Austria Christa Sandor's former brother in law was Archduke Leopold Of Austria, Prince Of Tuscany Christa Sandor's former sister in law was Archduchess Maria Antonia Of Austria Christa Sandor's former brother in law was Archduke Anton Of Austria Christa Sandor's former sister in law was Archduchess Assumpta Alice of Austria Christa Sandor's former brother in law was Archduke Franz Josef Of Austria, Prince of Tuscany Christa Sandor's former husband Archduke Karl Pius of Austria, Prince of Tuscany's uncle in law was Jaime, Duke of Madrid Christa Sandor's former husband Archduke Karl Pius of Austria, Prince of Tuscany's aunt in law was Infanta Elvira de Borbón Christa Sandor's former husband Archduke Karl Pius of Austria, Prince of Tuscany's aunt in law was Infanta Beatriz Massimo Christa Sandor's former husband Archduke Karl Pius of Austria, Prince of Tuscany's aunt in law was Infanta Alicia De Borbón Christa Sandor's former husband Archduke Karl Pius of Austria, Prince of Tuscany's uncle-by-marriage was Lino Del Prete