How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Josef Freud
Partner of 
Josef Freud

Josef Freud

Josef Freud

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

1826

Died

5 Mar 1897

Josef Freud
Bio Details

Full name

Josef Freud

Also known as

Jassy

Gender

Male

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

1826

Date of death:

5 Mar 1897

Place of death

Rudolf Hospital, Vienna, Austria

In 1865 Josef was arrested for selling counterfeit rubbles. It has been reported that he was sentenced to 10 years labour for international money trafficking, serving four.

Josef Freud Siblings

Jakob Freud

Brother

Partners of 
Josef Freud

Rebecca Freud

Married

1 child together

1849

Josef Freud Children

Deborah Freud

with Rebecca Freud

Josef Freud Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Josef Freud Family

Josef Freud's parents:

Josef Freud's father is Rabbi Schlomo Freud


Josef Freud's children:

Josef Freud's daughter is Deborah Freud


Josef Freud's current partners:

Josef Freud's wife was Rebecca Freud


Josef Freud's siblings:

Josef Freud's brother was Jakob Freud


Josef Freud's nieces and nephews:

Josef Freud's nephew was Professor Sigmund Freud Josef Freud's niece is Anna Freud Josef Freud's niece is Regina Freud Josef Freud's niece is Marie Freud Josef Freud's niece is Pauline Freud Josef Freud's nephew is Emanuel Freud Josef Freud's nephew is Philipp Freud Josef Freud's niece was Adolfine Freud Josef Freud's nephew was Alexander Freud


Josef Freud's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Josef Freud's great nephew was Ernst Freud Josef Freud's great niece is Margit Freud Josef Freud's great niece was Mathilde Hollitscher Josef Freud's great nephew was Jean-Martin Freud Josef Freud's great nephew was Oliver Freud Josef Freud's great niece was Sophie Halberstadt Josef Freud's great niece was Dr Anna Freud


Josef Freud's grandparents:

Josef Freud's grandfather is Rabbi Ephraim Freud