Married Relationship facts

Married 1967

Adam Faith

Adam Faith

Age

62

Born

Sunday 23 Jun 1940

Died

8 Mar 2003

Other Partners

Chris Evert

Affair

affair from about 1984
until about 1986

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

George Harrison

Dated

dated from about 1967
until about 1967

Cliff Richard

Relationship

relationship began before 1967
until before 1967

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jackie Faith

Jaqueline Faith

Age

74 (approx.)

Born

1943

His Other Children

Children Together

Katya Faith

born 1971, age 46 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Adam Faith
Bio Details

Full name

Adam Faith

Also known as

Terence Nelhams-Wright

Gender

Male

Age

62

Date of birth

Sunday 23 Jun 1940

Birth place

Acton Vale, West London, United Kingdom

Date of death:

8 Mar 2003

Place of death

Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Cause of death

Heart Attack

Occupations

Messenger (1955 (ca.))

Singer & Recording Artist (1958 - 1968)

Actor (1959 - 2002)

Columnist (1985 (ca.))

Education

John Perryn Secondary Modern School, Acton, London, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Adam Faith Family

Adam Faith's children:

Adam Faith's daughter is Katya Faith


Adam Faith's current partners:

Adam Faith's wife was Jackie Faith


Adam Faith's former partners:

Adam Faith had an affair with Chris Evert


Jackie Faith
Bio Details

Full name

Jaqueline Faith

Maiden name

Jacqueline Irving

Gender

Female

Age

74 (approx.)

Date of birth

1943

Occupations

Dancer

Trivia

Jackie Faith Family

Jackie Faith's children:

Jackie Faith's daughter is Katya Faith


Jackie Faith's current partners:

Jackie Faith's husband was Adam Faith


Jackie Faith's former partners:

Jackie Faith dated George Harrison Jackie Faith had a relationship with Cliff Richard