How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Beatrice Towry-Law
Beatrice Towry-Law

Partners of 
Beatrice Towry-Law

Beatrice Towry-Law
Bio Details

Full name

Beatrice Joanna Towry-Law

Maiden name

Beatrice Knatchbull

Gender

Female

Date of death:

17 May 1932

Beatrice Towry-Law Siblings

Eleanor O'Reilly

Sister

Mary Knight

Sister

Norton Knatchbull

Brother

Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen

Half-brother

other parent: Fanny Knatchbull

Reginald Knatchbull-Hugessen

Half-brother

other parent: Fanny Knatchbull

Herbert Knatchbull-Hugessen

Half-brother

other parent: Fanny Knatchbull

Beatrice Towry-Law

Beatrice Joanna Towry-Law

Died

17 May 1932

Trivia

Beatrice Towry-Law Family

Beatrice Towry-Law's parents:

Beatrice Towry-Law's father was Edward Knatchbull Beatrice Towry-Law's mother was Annabella Knatchbull Beatrice Towry-Law's step-mother was Fanny Knatchbull


Beatrice Towry-Law's siblings:

Beatrice Towry-Law's sister was Eleanor O'Reilly Beatrice Towry-Law's sister was Mary Knight Beatrice Towry-Law's brother was Norton Knatchbull Beatrice Towry-Law's half-brother was Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen Beatrice Towry-Law's half-brother was Reginald Knatchbull-Hugessen Beatrice Towry-Law's half-brother was Herbert Knatchbull-Hugessen


Beatrice Towry-Law's nieces and nephews:

Beatrice Towry-Law's nephew was Edward Knight Beatrice Towry-Law's nephew was Wyndham Knight Beatrice Towry-Law's niece was Annabella Knight Beatrice Towry-Law's niece was Georgiana Pretyman Beatrice Towry-Law's nephew was Philip Knight Beatrice Towry-Law's nephew was Charles Knight Beatrice Towry-Law's nephew was William Knight Beatrice Towry-Law's nephew was Edward Knatchbull Beatrice Towry-Law's niece was Mary Dundas Beatrice Towry-Law's nephew was Wyndham Knatchbull Beatrice Towry-Law's niece was Katharine Prideaux-Brune Beatrice Towry-Law's niece was Eva Knacthbull-Hugessen Beatrice Towry-Law's nephew was Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen Beatrice Towry-Law's nephew was Cecil Knatchbull-Hugessen Beatrice Towry-Law's nephew was Adrian Knatchbull-Hugessen Beatrice Towry-Law's niece was Alicia Pearson Beatrice Towry-Law's niece was Mabel Knatchbull-Hugessen Beatrice Towry-Law's niece was Violet Knatchbull-Hugessen Beatrice Towry-Law's nephew was Everard Knatchbull-Hugessen Beatrice Towry-Law's niece was Winifred Knatchbull-Hugessen Beatrice Towry-Law's niece was Margaret Knatchbull-Hugessen Beatrice Towry-Law's nephew was Edwin Knatchbull-Hugessen Beatrice Towry-Law's nephew was Paul Knatchbull-Hugessen Beatrice Towry-Law's nephew was Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen Beatrice Towry-Law's nephew was Algernon Knatchbull-Hugessen Beatrice Towry-Law's nephew was George Knatchbull-Hugessen Beatrice Towry-Law's nephew was Robin Knatchbull-Hugessen Beatrice Towry-Law's niece was Mary Knatchbull-Hugessen Beatrice Towry-Law's niece was Mabel Wright


Beatrice Towry-Law's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Beatrice Towry-Law's great nephew was Colonel Ernest Pretyman Beatrice Towry-Law's great niece was Margaret Savile Beatrice Towry-Law's great niece is Bettine Lloyd Beatrice Towry-Law's great nephew was Richard Knatchbull-Hugessen Beatrice Towry-Law's great nephew was Wyndham Knatchbull-Hugessen Beatrice Towry-Law's great nephew was Michael Knatchbull MC Beatrice Towry-Law's great niece was Mary Knatchbull-Hugessen Beatrice Towry-Law's great nephew was John Knatchbull-Hugessen Beatrice Towry-Law's great niece was Pleasance Comery Beatrice Towry-Law's great nephew is Herbert Knatchbull-Hugessen Beatrice Towry-Law's great nephew was Maurice Knatchbull-Hugessen Beatrice Towry-Law's great nephew was Denis Knatchbull-Hugessen Beatrice Towry-Law's great niece is Christina Knatchbull-Hugessen Beatrice Towry-Law's great nephew was Peter Knatchbull-Hugessen Beatrice Towry-Law's great nephew was Robin Knatchbull-Hugessen Beatrice Towry-Law's great nephew was David Wright Beatrice Towry-Law's great nephew is Robert Wright


Beatrice Towry-Law's grandparents:

Beatrice Towry-Law's grandfather was Edward Knatchbull Beatrice Towry-Law's grandmother was Mary Knatchbull


Beatrice Towry-Law's step-grandparents:

Beatrice Towry-Law's step-grandfather was Edward Knight Beatrice Towry-Law's step-grandmother was Elizabeth Knight