How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Annabella Knatchbull
Annabella Knatchbull

Partners of 
Annabella Knatchbull

Edward Knatchbull

Married

4 children together

25 Aug 1806

Annabella Knatchbull
Bio Details

Full name

Annabella Christiana Knatchbull

Maiden name

Annabella Honywood

Gender

Female

Date of death:

4 Apr 1814

Annabella Knatchbull

Annabella Christiana Knatchbull

Died

4 Apr 1814

Annabella Knatchbull Partner(s) Other Children

Annabella Knatchbull Children

Mary Knight

died 1838
with Edward Knatchbull

Eleanor O'Reilly

died 1913
with Edward Knatchbull

Beatrice Towry-Law

died 1932
with Edward Knatchbull

Norton Knatchbull

born 1808, died 1868, age 59
with Edward Knatchbull

Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen

born 1829, died 1893, age 63
step-child with Edward Knatchbull

1st Baron Brabourne of Brabourne

Reginald Knatchbull-Hugessen

born 1831, died 1911, age 79
step-child with Edward Knatchbull

Herbert Knatchbull-Hugessen

born 1835, died 1922, age 86
step-child with Edward Knatchbull

Trivia

Annabella Knatchbull Family

Annabella Knatchbull's children:

Annabella Knatchbull's daughter was Mary Knight Annabella Knatchbull's daughter was Eleanor O'Reilly Annabella Knatchbull's daughter was Beatrice Towry-Law Annabella Knatchbull's son was Norton Knatchbull Annabella Knatchbull's step-son was Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen Annabella Knatchbull's step-son was Reginald Knatchbull-Hugessen Annabella Knatchbull's step-son was Herbert Knatchbull-Hugessen


Annabella Knatchbull's current partners:

Annabella Knatchbull's husband was Edward Knatchbull


Annabella Knatchbull's grandchildren:

Annabella Knatchbull's grandson was Edward Knight Annabella Knatchbull's grandson was Wyndham Knight Annabella Knatchbull's granddaughter was Annabella Knight Annabella Knatchbull's granddaughter was Georgiana Pretyman Annabella Knatchbull's grandson was Philip Knight Annabella Knatchbull's grandson was Charles Knight Annabella Knatchbull's grandson was William Knight Annabella Knatchbull's grandson was Edward Knatchbull Annabella Knatchbull's granddaughter was Mary Dundas Annabella Knatchbull's grandson was Wyndham Knatchbull


Annabella Knatchbull's great grandchildren:

Annabella Knatchbull's great grandson was Colonel Ernest Pretyman   Annabella Knatchbull's great great granddaughter is Katherine Peel Annabella Knatchbull's great great grandson was George Pretyman Annabella Knatchbull's great great granddaughter was Ida Meynell Annabella Knatchbull's great great granddaughter was Marjorie Wyndham-Quin Annabella Knatchbull's great great grandson was Herbert Pretyman Annabella Knatchbull's great great grandson was Sir Walter Pretyman   Annabella Knatchbull's 3x great grandson was Jeremy Peel Annabella Knatchbull's 3x great granddaughter was Beatrice Meynell Annabella Knatchbull's 3x great grandson was Richard Meynell Annabella Knatchbull's 3x great granddaughter was Ursula Wyndham-Quin Annabella Knatchbull's 3x great granddaughter was Marjorie Wyndham-Quin Annabella Knatchbull's 3x great granddaughter was Pamela Wyndham-Quin Annabella Knatchbull's 3x great granddaughter is Anthea Pretyman Annabella Knatchbull's 3x great grandson is John Pretyman Annabella Knatchbull's 3x great grandson is William Pretyman Annabella Knatchbull's 3x great grandson is George Pretyman   Annabella Knatchbull's 4x great grandson is Robert Peel Annabella Knatchbull's 4x great grandson is James Peel


Annabella Knatchbull's in laws:

Annabella Knatchbull's father in law was Edward Knatchbull Annabella Knatchbull's mother in law was Mary Knatchbull Annabella Knatchbull's son in law was Edward Knight Annabella Knatchbull's son in law was Mary Knatchbull