How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Sybil Burton
Sybil Burton

Partners of 
Sybil Burton

Richard Burton CBE

Married

2 children together

1949 - 1963

Sybil Burton Bio Details

Full name

Sybil Burton

Maiden name

Sybil Williams

Also known as

Sybil Christopher

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

27 Mar 1929

Birth place

Tylorstown, Glamorganshire, Wales, UK

Date of death:

9 Mar 2013

Occupations

Actress

Nightclub Owner

Window Dresser

Producer

Education

LAMDA: London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art, London, England, United Kingdom

Bay Street Theatre

Sybil Christoper was Artistic Director of the Bay Street theatre in Sag Harbor, Long Island, New York, which she had co-founded in 1991.
Sybil Burton

Sybil Burton

Age

83

Born

27 Mar 1929

Died

9 Mar 2013

Sybil Burton Partner(s) Other Children

Sybil Burton Children

Katherine Burton

born 1957, age 59
with Richard Burton CBE

Jessica Burton

born 1959, age 57
with Richard Burton CBE

Sybil Burton Family

Sybil Burton's children:

Sybil Burton's daughter is Katherine Burton Sybil Burton's daughter is Jessica Burton


Sybil Burton's former partners:

Sybil Burton's former husband was Richard Burton CBE


Sybil Burton's grandchildren:

Sybil Burton's grandson is Morgan Ritchie Sybil Burton's granddaughter is Charlotte Ritchie


Sybil Burton's in laws:

Sybil Burton's son in law is Michael Ritchie


Sybil Burton's former in laws:

Sybil Burton's former father in law was Richard Jenkins Sybil Burton's former mother in law was Edith Jenkins Sybil Burton's former grandfather in law is Tom Jenkins Sybil Burton's former brother in law was Thomas Jenkins Sybil Burton's former sister in law was Margaret Jenkins Sybil Burton's former sister in law was Cecilia James Sybil Burton's former brother in law was Ivor Jenkins Sybil Burton's former sister in law was Margaret Jenkins Sybil Burton's former brother in law was William Jenkins Sybil Burton's former brother in law was David Jenkins Sybil Burton's former brother in law is Verdun Jenkins Sybil Burton's former sister in law is Hilda Jenkins Sybil Burton's former sister in law is Catherine Jenkins Sybil Burton's former sister in law is Edith Jenkins Sybil Burton's former brother in law is Graham Jenkins