How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Caroline Lowell
Caroline Lowell

Partners of 
Caroline Lowell

Lucian Freud

Divorced

married 9 Mar 1953
divorce 1957

Caroline Lowell
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Caroline Maureen Lowell

Maiden name

Caroline Hamilton Temple Blackwood

Also known as

Caroline Freud

Caroline Citkowitz

Gender

Female

Age

64

Date of birth

Thursday 16 Jul 1931

Date of death:

15 Feb 1996

Caroline Lowell Siblings

Basil Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood

Brother

Veronica Hornby

Sister

Caroline Lowell

Lady Caroline Maureen Lowell

Age

64

Born

Thursday 16 Jul 1931

Died

15 Feb 1996

Trivia

Caroline Lowell Family

Caroline Lowell's parents:

Caroline Lowell's father was Frederick Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood Caroline Lowell's mother was Brenda Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood


Caroline Lowell's former partners:

Caroline Lowell's former husband was Lucian Freud


Caroline Lowell's siblings:

Caroline Lowell's brother was Basil Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood Caroline Lowell's sister was Veronica Hornby


Caroline Lowell's former in laws:

Caroline Lowell's former father in law was Ernst Freud Caroline Lowell's former grandfather in law was Professor Sigmund Freud Caroline Lowell's former brother in law was Sir Clement Freud Caroline Lowell's former mother in law was Lux Freud Caroline Lowell's former grandmother in law was Martha Freud Caroline Lowell's former grandfather in law was Joseph Brasch Caroline Lowell's former grandmother in law is Elise Brasch Caroline Lowell's former brother in law was Stephen Freud Caroline Lowell's former husband Lucian Freud's aunt in law was Mathilde Hollitscher Caroline Lowell's former husband Lucian Freud's uncle-by-marriage is Robert Hollitscher Caroline Lowell's former husband Lucian Freud's uncle in law was Jean-Martin Freud Caroline Lowell's former husband Lucian Freud's aunt-by-marriage was Ernestine Freud Caroline Lowell's former husband Lucian Freud's uncle in law was Oliver Freud Caroline Lowell's former husband Lucian Freud's aunt in law was Sophie Halberstadt Caroline Lowell's former husband Lucian Freud's aunt in law was Dr Anna Freud Caroline Lowell's former husband Lucian Freud's aunt in law is Gerda Mosse Caroline Lowell's former husband Lucian Freud's aunt in law was Kate Brasch