How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen
Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen

Partners of 
Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen

Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen

Married

2 children together

3 Jun 1890

Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Ethel Mary Knatchbull-Hugessen

Maiden name

Ethel Walker

Also known as

Baroness Brabourne Of Brabourne

Gender

Female

Date of death:

7 Jan 1929

Place of death

Parham, Pulborough, Sussex, England

Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen

Lady Ethel Mary Knatchbull-Hugessen

Died

7 Jan 1929

Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen Partner(s) Other Children

Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen Children

Adrian Knatchbull-Hugessen

born 1891, died 1976, age 84
with Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen

Alicia Pearson

born 1893, died 1974, age 80
with Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen

Katharine Prideaux-Brune

died 1926
step-child with Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen

Eva Knacthbull-Hugessen

died 1895
step-child with Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen

Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen

born 1857, died 1909, age 52
step-child with Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen

2nd Baron Brabourne of Brabourne

Cecil Knatchbull-Hugessen

born 1863, died 1933, age 69
step-child with Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen

4th Baron Brabourne of Brabourne

Trivia

Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen Family

Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's children:

Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's son was Adrian Knatchbull-Hugessen Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's daughter was Alicia Pearson Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's step-daughter was Katharine Prideaux-Brune Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's step-daughter was Eva Knacthbull-Hugessen Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's step-son was Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's step-son was Cecil Knatchbull-Hugessen


Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's current partners:

Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's husband was Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen


Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's in laws:

Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's father in law was Edward Knatchbull Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's mother in law was Fanny Knatchbull Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's step-mother in law was Annabella Knatchbull Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's grandfather in law was Edward Knatchbull Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's grandmother in law was Mary Knatchbull Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's grandfather in law was Edward Knight Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Knight Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's half-sister in law was Eleanor O'Reilly Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's half-sister in law was Beatrice Towry-Law Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's half-sister in law was Mary Knight Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's brother in law-by-marriage was Edward Knight Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's half-brother in law was Norton Knatchbull Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's brother in law-by-marriage was Mary Knatchbull Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's brother in law was Reginald Knatchbull-Hugessen Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's sister in law-by-marriage was Maria Knatchbull-Hugessen Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's brother in law was Herbert Knatchbull-Hugessen Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's sister in law-by-marriage was Elizabeth Knatchbull-Hugessen Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's husband Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen's uncle in law was Edward Knight Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's husband Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen's aunt-by-marriage was Adela Knight Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's husband Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen's uncle in law was George Knight Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's husband Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen's uncle in law was Henry Knight Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's husband Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen's uncle in law was William Knight Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's husband Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen's aunt in law was Elizabeth Rice Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's husband Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen's uncle-by-marriage was Edward Rice Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's husband Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen's aunt in law was Marianne Knight Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's husband Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen's uncle in law was Charles Knight Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's husband Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen's aunt in law was Louisa Hill Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's husband Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen's uncle-by-marriage was Lord George Hill Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's husband Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen's aunt in law was Cassandra Knight Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's husband Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen's uncle-by-marriage was Lord George Hill Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen's husband Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen's uncle in law was Brook Knight