How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen
Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen

Partners of 
Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen

Cecil Knatchbull-Hugessen

Married

1 child together

8 Nov 1893

Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Helena Regina Frederica Knatchbull-Hugessen

Maiden name

Helena von Flesch Brunningen

Also known as

Baroness Brabourne Of Brabourne

Baroness Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen

Lady Brabourne of Brabourne

Gender

Female

Date of death:

15 Nov 1919

Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen

Lady Helena Regina Frederica Knatchbull-Hugessen

Died

15 Nov 1919

Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen Partner(s) Other Children

Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen Children

Michael Knatchbull MC

born 1895, died 1939, age 43
with Cecil Knatchbull-Hugessen

5th Lord Brabourne of Brabourne

Trivia

Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen Family

Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's parents:

Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's father was Hermann Von Flesch Brunningen


Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's children:

Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's son was Michael Knatchbull MC


Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's current partners:

Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's husband was Cecil Knatchbull-Hugessen


Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's grandchildren:

Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's grandson was Lord Brabourne, John Knatchbull CBE Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's grandson was Norton Knatchbull


Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's great grandchildren:

Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's great grandson is Norton Knatchbull 3rd Earl Mountbatten of Burma Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's great grandson is Michael Knatchbull Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's great granddaughter is Joanna Zuckerman Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's great granddaughter is Amanda Ellingworth Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's great grandson is Philip Knatchbull Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's great grandson is Timothy Knatchbull Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's great grandson was Nicholas Knatchbull   Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's great great grandson is Nicholas Knatchbull Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's great great granddaughter is Alexandra Hooper Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's great great granddaughter was Leonora Knatchbull Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's great great granddaughter is Kelly Knatchbull Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's great great granddaughter is Savannah Knatchbull Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's great great granddaughter is Eleuthera Pernot Du Breuil Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's great great grandson is Alexander Zuckerman Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's great great grandson is Luke Ellingworth Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's great great grandson is Joseph Ellingworth Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's great great grandson is Louis Ellingworth Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's great great granddaughter is Daisy Knatchbull Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's great great grandson is Frederick Knatchbull Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's great great grandson is John Knatchbull Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's great great granddaughter is Amber Knatchbull Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's great great grandson is Milo Knatchbull Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's great great grandson is Ludovic Knatchbull Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's great great granddaughter is Isla Knatchbull Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's great great granddaughter is Wilhelmina Knatchbull


Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's in laws:

Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's father in law was Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's mother in law was Anna Knatchbull-Hugessen Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's step-mother in law was Annabella Knatchbull Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's step-mother in law was Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's grandfather in law was Edward Knatchbull Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's grandmother in law was Fanny Knatchbull Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's sister in law was Katharine Prideaux-Brune Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's sister in law was Eva Knacthbull-Hugessen Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's brother in law was Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's sister in law-by-marriage was Amy Knatchbull-Hugessen Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's half-brother in law was Adrian Knatchbull-Hugessen Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's half-sister in law was Alicia Pearson Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's husband Cecil Knatchbull-Hugessen's aunt in law was Eleanor O'Reilly Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's husband Cecil Knatchbull-Hugessen's aunt in law was Beatrice Towry-Law Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's husband Cecil Knatchbull-Hugessen's aunt in law was Mary Knight Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's husband Cecil Knatchbull-Hugessen's uncle-by-marriage was Edward Knight Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's husband Cecil Knatchbull-Hugessen's uncle in law was Norton Knatchbull Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's husband Cecil Knatchbull-Hugessen's uncle-by-marriage was Mary Knatchbull Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's husband Cecil Knatchbull-Hugessen's uncle in law was Reginald Knatchbull-Hugessen Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's husband Cecil Knatchbull-Hugessen's aunt-by-marriage was Maria Knatchbull-Hugessen Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's husband Cecil Knatchbull-Hugessen's uncle in law was Herbert Knatchbull-Hugessen Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's husband Cecil Knatchbull-Hugessen's aunt-by-marriage was Elizabeth Knatchbull-Hugessen Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen's daughter in law was Doreen Knatchbull