How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Norton Knatchbull
Partner of 
Norton Knatchbull

The 6th Lord Brabourne of Brabourne
Norton Knatchbull

Lord Norton Cecil Michael Knatchbull

Age

21

Born

Saturday 11 Feb 1922

Died

15 Sep 1943

Norton Knatchbull
Bio Details

Full name

Lord Norton Cecil Michael Knatchbull

Also known as

Baron Brabourne Of Brabourne

The 6th Baron Branbourne

Gender

Male

Age

21

Date of birth

Saturday 11 Feb 1922

Date of death:

15 Sep 1943

Place of death

Italy

Cause of death

Shot during World War II

Occupations

British Army Lieutenant

Education

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Royal Military Academy Sandhurst, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Was shot and killed by the German army when he escaped from a war prison train in Italy.  

Norton Knatchbull Siblings

Lord Brabourne,
John Knatchbull CBE

Brother

Partners of 
Norton Knatchbull

Trivia

Norton Knatchbull Family

Norton Knatchbull's parents:

Norton Knatchbull's father was Michael Knatchbull MC Norton Knatchbull's mother was Doreen Knatchbull


Norton Knatchbull's siblings:

Norton Knatchbull's brother was Lord Brabourne, John Knatchbull CBE


Norton Knatchbull's nieces and nephews:

Norton Knatchbull's nephew is Norton Knatchbull 3rd Earl Mountbatten of Burma Norton Knatchbull's nephew is Michael Knatchbull Norton Knatchbull's niece is Joanna Zuckerman Norton Knatchbull's niece is Amanda Ellingworth Norton Knatchbull's nephew is Philip Knatchbull Norton Knatchbull's nephew is Timothy Knatchbull Norton Knatchbull's nephew was Nicholas Knatchbull


Norton Knatchbull's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Norton Knatchbull's great nephew is Nicholas Knatchbull Norton Knatchbull's great niece is Alexandra Hooper Norton Knatchbull's great niece was Leonora Knatchbull Norton Knatchbull's great niece is Kelly Knatchbull Norton Knatchbull's great niece is Savannah Knatchbull Norton Knatchbull's great niece is Eleuthera Pernot Du Breuil Norton Knatchbull's great nephew is Alexander Zuckerman Norton Knatchbull's great nephew is Luke Ellingworth Norton Knatchbull's great nephew is Joseph Ellingworth Norton Knatchbull's great nephew is Louis Ellingworth Norton Knatchbull's great niece is Daisy Knatchbull Norton Knatchbull's great nephew is Frederick Knatchbull Norton Knatchbull's great nephew is John Knatchbull Norton Knatchbull's great niece is Amber Knatchbull Norton Knatchbull's great nephew is Milo Knatchbull Norton Knatchbull's great nephew is Ludovic Knatchbull Norton Knatchbull's great niece is Isla Knatchbull Norton Knatchbull's great niece is Wilhelmina Knatchbull


Norton Knatchbull's grandparents:

Norton Knatchbull's grandfather was Cecil Knatchbull-Hugessen Norton Knatchbull's grandmother was Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen


Norton Knatchbull's great grandparents:

Norton Knatchbull's great grandfather was Hermann Von Flesch Brunningen Norton Knatchbull's great grandfather was Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen Norton Knatchbull's great grandmother was Anna Knatchbull-Hugessen   Norton Knatchbull's great great grandfather was Edward Knatchbull Norton Knatchbull's great great grandmother was Fanny Knatchbull   Norton Knatchbull's 3x great grandfather was Edward Knight Norton Knatchbull's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Knight Norton Knatchbull's 3x great grandfather was Edward Knatchbull Norton Knatchbull's 3x great grandmother was Mary Knatchbull   Norton Knatchbull's 4x great grandfather was George Austen Norton Knatchbull's 4x great grandmother was Cassandra Austen   Norton Knatchbull's 5x great grandfather was Thomas Leigh Norton Knatchbull's 5x great grandmother was Jane Leigh Norton Knatchbull's 5x great grandfather was William Austen Norton Knatchbull's 5x great grandmother was Rebecca Austen   Norton Knatchbull's 6x great grandfather was Theophilus Leigh Norton Knatchbull's 6x great grandmother was Mary Leigh Norton Knatchbull's 6x great grandfather was Sir George Hampson, 4th Bt. Norton Knatchbull's 6x great grandmother was Mary Hampson Norton Knatchbull's 6x great grandfather was John Austen Norton Knatchbull's 6x great grandmother was Elizabeth Austen


Norton Knatchbull's great uncles and aunts:

Norton Knatchbull's great aunt was Katharine Prideaux-Brune Norton Knatchbull's great aunt was Eva Knacthbull-Hugessen Norton Knatchbull's great uncle was Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen Norton Knatchbull's great uncle was Adrian Knatchbull-Hugessen Norton Knatchbull's great aunt was Alicia Pearson


Norton Knatchbull's first cousins once removed:

Norton Knatchbull's first cousin once removed was Margaret Savile Norton Knatchbull's first cousin once removed is Bettine Lloyd Norton Knatchbull's first cousin once removed was Richard Knatchbull-Hugessen Norton Knatchbull's first cousin once removed was Wyndham Knatchbull-Hugessen


Norton Knatchbull's second cousins:

Norton Knatchbull's second cousin was John Savile, 7th Earl of Mexborough of Lifford Norton Knatchbull's second cousin is Agnes Savile Norton Knatchbull's second cousin was Beatrice Savile Norton Knatchbull's second cousin was Mary Savile Norton Knatchbull's second cousin was Anne Savile