How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Doreen Knatchbull
Doreen Knatchbull

Partners of 
Doreen Knatchbull

Michael Knatchbull MC

Married

2 children together

22 Jan 1919

Doreen Knatchbull
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Doreen Geraldine Knatchbull

Maiden name

Doreen Browne

Also known as

Doreen Knatchbull-Hugessen

Baroness Doreen Knatchbull

Baroness Brabourne of Brabourne

Lady Brabourne of Brabourne

Lady Doreen Browne

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Friday 29 May 1896

Date of death:

27 Aug 1979

Place of death

County Sligo, Ireland

Cause of death

IRA bomb.

Was killed in August 1979 in the explosion onboard Lord Louis Mountbatten's boat caused by an IRA bomb.
Youngest daughter of the Marquess and Marchioness of Sligo.
Mother in Law of Lady Patricia Knatchbull
Doreen Knatchbull

Lady Doreen Geraldine Knatchbull

Age

83

Born

Friday 29 May 1896

Died

27 Aug 1979

Doreen Knatchbull Partner(s) Other Children

Doreen Knatchbull Children

Norton Knatchbull

born 1922, died 1943, age 21
with Michael Knatchbull MC

The 6th Lord Brabourne of Brabourne

Lord Brabourne, John Knatchbull CBE

born 1924, died 2005, age 80
with Michael Knatchbull MC

British TV Producer

Trivia

Doreen Knatchbull Family

Doreen Knatchbull's children:

Doreen Knatchbull's son was Lord Brabourne, John Knatchbull CBE Doreen Knatchbull's son was Norton Knatchbull


Doreen Knatchbull's current partners:

Doreen Knatchbull's husband was Michael Knatchbull MC


Doreen Knatchbull's grandchildren:

Doreen Knatchbull's grandson is Norton Knatchbull 3rd Earl Mountbatten of Burma Doreen Knatchbull's grandson is Michael Knatchbull Doreen Knatchbull's granddaughter is Joanna Zuckerman Doreen Knatchbull's granddaughter is Amanda Ellingworth Doreen Knatchbull's grandson is Philip Knatchbull Doreen Knatchbull's grandson is Timothy Knatchbull Doreen Knatchbull's grandson was Nicholas Knatchbull


Doreen Knatchbull's great grandchildren:

Doreen Knatchbull's great grandson is Nicholas Knatchbull Doreen Knatchbull's great granddaughter is Alexandra Hooper Doreen Knatchbull's great granddaughter was Leonora Knatchbull Doreen Knatchbull's great granddaughter is Kelly Knatchbull Doreen Knatchbull's great granddaughter is Savannah Knatchbull Doreen Knatchbull's great granddaughter is Eleuthera Pernot Du Breuil Doreen Knatchbull's great grandson is Alexander Zuckerman Doreen Knatchbull's great grandson is Luke Ellingworth Doreen Knatchbull's great grandson is Joseph Ellingworth Doreen Knatchbull's great grandson is Louis Ellingworth Doreen Knatchbull's great granddaughter is Daisy Knatchbull Doreen Knatchbull's great grandson is Frederick Knatchbull Doreen Knatchbull's great grandson is John Knatchbull Doreen Knatchbull's great granddaughter is Amber Knatchbull Doreen Knatchbull's great grandson is Milo Knatchbull Doreen Knatchbull's great grandson is Ludovic Knatchbull Doreen Knatchbull's great granddaughter is Isla Knatchbull Doreen Knatchbull's great granddaughter is Wilhelmina Knatchbull


Doreen Knatchbull's in laws:

Doreen Knatchbull's daughter in law was Countess Mountbatten of Burma, Lady Patricia Knatchbull CBE Doreen Knatchbull's father in law was Cecil Knatchbull-Hugessen Doreen Knatchbull's mother in law was Helena Knatchbull-Hugessen Doreen Knatchbull's step-mother in law was Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen Doreen Knatchbull's grandfather in law was Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen Doreen Knatchbull's grandmother in law was Anna Knatchbull-Hugessen Doreen Knatchbull's grandfather in law was Hermann Von Flesch Brunningen Doreen Knatchbull's husband Michael Knatchbull MC's aunt in law was Katharine Prideaux-Brune Doreen Knatchbull's husband Michael Knatchbull MC's aunt in law was Eva Knacthbull-Hugessen Doreen Knatchbull's husband Michael Knatchbull MC's uncle in law was Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen Doreen Knatchbull's husband Michael Knatchbull MC's aunt-by-marriage was Amy Knatchbull-Hugessen Doreen Knatchbull's husband Michael Knatchbull MC's uncle in law was Adrian Knatchbull-Hugessen Doreen Knatchbull's husband Michael Knatchbull MC's aunt in law was Alicia Pearson