How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Maria Anne von Österreich
Maria Anne von Österreich

Partners of 
Maria Anne von Österreich

King Philip IV Of Spain

Married

1 child together

7 Oct 1649

Maria Anne von Österreich
Bio Details

Full name

Archduchess Maria Anne Von Österreich

Also known as

Mariana of Austria

Gender

Female

Age

61

Date of birth

Sunday 24 Dec 1634

Date of death:

16 May 1696

Maria Anne von Österreich

Archduchess Maria Anne Von Österreich

Age

61

Born

Sunday 24 Dec 1634

Died

16 May 1696

Maria Anne von Österreich Partner(s) Other Children

Maria Anne von Österreich Children

King Carlos II of Spain

born 1665, died 1700, age 35
with King Philip IV Of Spain

Maria Theresa von Habsburg, Infanta Of Spain

born 1638, died 1683, age 44
step-child with King Philip IV Of Spain

Trivia

Maria Anne von Österreich Family

Maria Anne von Österreich's children:

Maria Anne von Österreich's son was King Carlos II of Spain Maria Anne von Österreich's step-daughter was Maria Theresa von Habsburg, Infanta Of Spain


Maria Anne von Österreich's current partners:

Maria Anne von Österreich's husband was King Philip IV Of Spain


Maria Anne von Österreich's in laws:

Maria Anne von Österreich's step-mother in law was Queen Mary I Maria Anne von Österreich's grandfather in law was King Philip II of Spain Maria Anne von Österreich's sister in law was Princess Anna of Austria Maria Anne von Österreich's father in law was King Philip III of Spain Maria Anne von Österreich's mother in law was Margaret of Austria, Queen of Spain Maria Anne von Österreich's grandmother in law was Archduchess Anna Von Österreich Maria Anne von Österreich's grandfather in law was Charles II, Archduke Of Austria Maria Anne von Österreich's grandmother in law was Maria Anna Of Bavaria Maria Anne von Österreich's brother in law-by-marriage was King Louis XIII of France Maria Anne von Österreich's sister in law was Maria Von Habsburg Maria Anne von Österreich's sister in law was Maria Anna Von Habsburg, Spanish Infanta Maria Anne von Österreich's brother in law-by-marriage was Ferdinand III Von Habsburg, Holy Roman Emperor Maria Anne von Österreich's brother in law was Carlos Von Habsburg Maria Anne von Österreich's brother in law was Fernando Von Habsburg Maria Anne von Österreich's sister in law was Margarita Von Habsburg Maria Anne von Österreich's brother in law was Alfonso Von Habsburg Maria Anne von Österreich's daughter in law was Marie Louise D'Orléans