How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Joni Mitchell
Joni Mitchell

Partners of 
Joni Mitchell

Brad MacMath

Conceived Child

1 child together

on about Jun 1963

Joni Mitchell
Bio Details

Full name

Roberta Joan Mitchell

Maiden name

Roberta Joan Anderson

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

Sunday 07 Nov 1943

Birth place

Fort Macleod, Alberta, Canada

Occupations

Singer-Songwriter (1964)

Folk Singer (1964)

Education

Queen Elizabeth School, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada

Alberta College of Art, Calgary, Alberta, Canada (1963 - 1964)

Award Winning Singer-Songwriter
Joni Mitchell

Roberta Joan Mitchell

Age

73

Born

Sunday 07 Nov 1943

Joni Mitchell Partner(s) Other Children

Joni Mitchell Children

Kilauren Gibb

born 1965, age 52
with Brad MacMath

Trivia

Joni Mitchell Family

Joni Mitchell's parents:

Joni Mitchell's father was William Anderson Joni Mitchell's mother is Myrtle Anderson


Joni Mitchell's children:

Joni Mitchell's daughter is Kilauren Gibb


Joni Mitchell's current partners:

Joni Mitchell's husband is Brad MacMath


Joni Mitchell's grandchildren:

Joni Mitchell's grandson is Marlin Kohler Joni Mitchell's granddaughter is Daisy Claire Gibb


Joni Mitchell's uncles and aunts:

Joni Mitchell's aunt was Alma Anderson Joni Mitchell's aunt was Edna Anderson Joni Mitchell's aunt was Hilda Anderson Joni Mitchell's aunt was Betty Anderson Joni Mitchell's aunt was Bernice Anderson Joni Mitchell's aunt is Lynn Anderson Joni Mitchell's uncle is Gordon Anderson Joni Mitchell's uncle was Andy Anderson


Joni Mitchell's former in laws:

Joni Mitchell's former son in law is Paul Kohler