How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Barbara Hastings Mallowan
Barbara Hastings Mallowan

Partners of 
Barbara Hastings Mallowan

Barbara Hastings Mallowan
Bio Details

Full name

Barbara Hastings Mallowan

Maiden name

Barbara Hastings Parker

Gender

Female

Age

85

Date of birth

Tuesday 14 Jul 1908

Date of death:

21 Dec 1993

Place of death

Wallingford, Oxfordshire, England

Barbara Hastings Mallowan

Barbara Hastings Mallowan

Age

85

Born

Tuesday 14 Jul 1908

Died

21 Dec 1993

Trivia

Barbara Hastings Mallowan Family

Barbara Hastings Mallowan's current partners:

Barbara Hastings Mallowan's husband was W/Cdr. Sir Max Edgar L. Mallowan


Barbara Hastings Mallowan's in laws:

Barbara Hastings Mallowan's father in law was Frederick Mallowan Barbara Hastings Mallowan's mother in law was Marguerite Mallowan