How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marguerite Mallowan
Marguerite Mallowan

Partners of 
Marguerite Mallowan

Frederick Mallowan

Married

1 child together

1902

Marguerite Mallowan
Bio Details

Full name

Marguerite Mallowan

Maiden name

Marguerite Duviver

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Date of birth

1877 (ca.)

Deceased

Marguerite Mallowan

Marguerite Mallowan

Age

110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Born

1877 (ca.)

Deceased

Marguerite Mallowan Partner(s) Other Children

Marguerite Mallowan Children

W/Cdr. Sir Max Edgar L. Mallowan

born 1904, died 1978, age 74
with Frederick Mallowan

Trivia

Marguerite Mallowan Family

Marguerite Mallowan's children:

Marguerite Mallowan's son was W/Cdr. Sir Max Edgar L. Mallowan


Marguerite Mallowan's current partners:

Marguerite Mallowan's husband was Frederick Mallowan


Marguerite Mallowan's in laws:

Marguerite Mallowan's daughter in law was Dame Agatha Christie, Lady Mallowan Marguerite Mallowan's daughter in law was Barbara Hastings Mallowan