How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Miller
Margaret Miller

Partners of 
Margaret Miller

Nathaniel Miller

Married

1 child together

Apr 1863

Margaret Miller
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Miller

Maiden name

Margaret West

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1837

Deceased

Margaret Miller Siblings

Mary Ann Boehmer

Sister

Richard West

Brother

Margaret Miller

Margaret Miller

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1837

Deceased

Margaret Miller Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Miller Children

Clara Miller

born 1854, died 1926, age 72 (approx.)
adopted with Nathaniel Miller

Frederick Alvah Miller

born 1847 (ca.), died 1901, age 54 (approx.)
step-child with Nathaniel Miller

Trivia

Margaret Miller Family

Margaret Miller's parents:

Margaret Miller's father was Thomas West Margaret Miller's mother was Mary Ann West


Margaret Miller's children:

Margaret Miller's step-son was Frederick Alvah Miller Margaret Miller's adopted daughter was Clara Miller


Margaret Miller's current partners:

Margaret Miller's husband was Nathaniel Miller


Margaret Miller's siblings:

Margaret Miller's sister was Mary Ann Boehmer Margaret Miller's brother was Richard West


Margaret Miller's nieces and nephews:

Margaret Miller's nephew was Frederick Charles Boehmer Margaret Miller's niece was Clara Miller Margaret Miller's nephew was Ernest B. Boehmer


Margaret Miller's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Margaret Miller's great niece was Dame Agatha Christie, Lady Mallowan Margaret Miller's great niece was Madge Miller Margaret Miller's great nephew was Monty Miller


Margaret Miller's grandchildren:

Margaret Miller's adopted granddaughter was Dame Agatha Christie, Lady Mallowan Margaret Miller's adopted granddaughter was Madge Miller Margaret Miller's adopted grandson was Monty Miller


Margaret Miller's great grandchildren:

Margaret Miller's great granddaughter was Rosalind Hicks   Margaret Miller's great great grandson is Mathew T. Prichard


Margaret Miller's uncles and aunts:

Margaret Miller's uncle was Richard Kelsey