How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sophia Brunel McCarthy
Sophia Brunel McCarthy

Partners of 
Sophia Brunel McCarthy

Charles Justin MacCarthy

Married

Mar 1848

Sophia Brunel McCarthy
Bio Details

Full name

Sophia Brunel McCarthy

Maiden name

Sophia Brunel Hawes

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Sunday 31 Mar 1822

Deceased

Sophia Brunel McCarthy

Sophia Brunel McCarthy

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Sunday 31 Mar 1822

Deceased

Trivia

Sophia Brunel McCarthy Family

Sophia Brunel McCarthy's parents:

Sophia Brunel McCarthy's father was Sir Benjamin Hawes Sophia Brunel McCarthy's mother was Sophia Hawes


Sophia Brunel McCarthy's current partners:

Sophia Brunel McCarthy's husband was Charles Justin MacCarthy


Sophia Brunel McCarthy's grandparents:

Sophia Brunel McCarthy's grandfather was Marc Brunel Sophia Brunel McCarthy's grandmother was Sophia Brunel


Sophia Brunel McCarthy's great grandparents:

Sophia Brunel McCarthy's great grandfather was William Kingdom Sophia Brunel McCarthy's great grandmother was Joan Kingdom Sophia Brunel McCarthy's great grandfather was Jean Charles Brunel Sophia Brunel McCarthy's great grandmother was Marie Victoire Brunel


Sophia Brunel McCarthy's uncles and aunts:

Sophia Brunel McCarthy's uncle was Isambard Kingdom Brunel Sophia Brunel McCarthy's aunt was Emma Harrison Sophia Brunel McCarthy's uncle-by-marriage was Rev. Frank Harrison Sophia Brunel McCarthy's aunt-by-marriage is Mary Brunel


Sophia Brunel McCarthy's great uncles and aunts:

Sophia Brunel McCarthy's great uncle was Charles Ange Brunel Sophia Brunel McCarthy's great aunt was Elizabeth Mudge


Sophia Brunel McCarthy's cousins:

Sophia Brunel McCarthy's cousin was Isambard Brunel Sophia Brunel McCarthy's cousin was Henry Marc Brunel Sophia Brunel McCarthy's cousin was Florence James


Sophia Brunel McCarthy's first cousins once removed:

Sophia Brunel McCarthy's first cousin once removed was Celia Noble