How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Emma Harrison
Emma Harrison

Partners of 
Emma Harrison

Rev. Frank Harrison

Married

1836

Emma Harrison
Bio Details

Full name

Emma Harrison

Maiden name

Emma Brunel

Gender

Female

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

1804

Date of death:

1875

Emma Harrison Siblings

Sophia Hawes

Sister

Isambard Kingdom Brunel

Brother

Emma Harrison

Emma Harrison

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

1804

Died

1875

Trivia

Emma Harrison Family

Emma Harrison's parents:

Emma Harrison's father was Marc Brunel Emma Harrison's mother was Sophia Brunel


Emma Harrison's current partners:

Emma Harrison's husband was Rev. Frank Harrison


Emma Harrison's siblings:

Emma Harrison's brother was Isambard Kingdom Brunel Emma Harrison's sister was Sophia Hawes


Emma Harrison's nieces and nephews:

Emma Harrison's niece was Sophia Brunel McCarthy Emma Harrison's nephew was Isambard Brunel Emma Harrison's nephew was Henry Marc Brunel Emma Harrison's niece was Florence James


Emma Harrison's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Emma Harrison's great niece was Celia Noble


Emma Harrison's grandparents:

Emma Harrison's grandfather was William Kingdom Emma Harrison's grandmother was Joan Kingdom Emma Harrison's grandfather was Jean Charles Brunel Emma Harrison's grandmother was Marie Victoire Brunel


Emma Harrison's uncles and aunts:

Emma Harrison's uncle was Charles Ange Brunel Emma Harrison's aunt was Elizabeth Mudge